sparkl Open Sparkl
Registeel #35 – Awakened Heroes

Pokémon TCG · Awakened Heroes · Japanese · #35

Registeel #35 (Japanese) price

Awakened Heroes35

Market prices

from $6.97Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.42Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#40 of 54Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.41€0.47
Awakened Heroes master set · 62 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Registeel (#35, Uncommon) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Awakened Heroes. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €0.42 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $6.97 (updated September 30, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 10.6%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.41 to €0.47. Among the 16 Uncommon cards of Awakened Heroes, it is the tenth most valuable.

Registeel #35 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $6.97€0.42

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated September 30, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−10.6%€0.41 – €0.47

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Registeel #35 price history

Jun 12, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $3.04
Registeel #35, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $3.04 on Jun 12, 2026, $1.99 on Oct 14, 2026. High $3.04 (Jun 12, 2026), low $1.99 (Sep 23, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Registeel #35’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
35
Rarity
Uncommon
Finishes
Normal
Rank in its rarity
10th of 16 Uncommon cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.9× the median ($0.54)
Released
September 15, 2017
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Registeel in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Awakened Heroes master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Awakened Heroes cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 62 cards in Awakened Heroes

Next to Registeel #35 in Awakened Heroes

Registeel #35Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl