sparkl Open Sparkl
Energy Restore #13 – Movie Commemoration VS Pack

Pokémon TCG · Movie Commemoration VS Pack · Japanese · #13

Energy Restore #13 (Japanese) price

Movie Commemoration VS Pack13

Market prices

from $2.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€1.71Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#17 of 19Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€1.71€1.73
Price history chartSee it in Sparkl Movie Commemoration VS Pack master set · 19 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Energy Restore (#13) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Movie Commemoration VS Pack. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €1.71 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $2.00 (updated October 6, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 1.2%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €1.71 to €1.73.

Energy Restore #13 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $2.00€1.71

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 6, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−1.2%€1.71 – €1.73

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Price charts, graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Energy Restore #13’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
13
Finishes
Normal
Released
July 19, 2003
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Energy Restore in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Movie Commemoration VS Pack master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Movie Commemoration VS Pack cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 19 cards in Movie Commemoration VS Pack

Next to Energy Restore #13 in Movie Commemoration VS Pack

Energy Restore #13Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl