sparkl Open Sparkl
Metal Energy #80 – Revival Legends

Pokémon TCG · Revival Legends · Japanese · #80

Metal Energy #80 (Japanese) price

Revival Legends80

Market prices

from $3.99Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€1.88Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+3.9%30-day change · Cardmarket
#87 of 107Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€1.59€1.88
Revival Legends master set · 161 cardsOpen in Sparkl

Metal Energy (#80, Uncommon) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Revival Legends. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €1.88 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $3.99 (updated October 3, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 3.9%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 18.2%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €1.59 to €1.88. Graded, a Graded 9 is worth about $4.27. Among the 30 Uncommon cards of Revival Legends, it is the 23rd most valuable.

Metal Energy #80 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
1st Editionfrom $3.99€1.88

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 3, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
1st EditionCardmarket price trend+0.0%+3.9%+18.2%€1.59 – €1.88

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Metal Energy #80 graded prices

GradeGraded
9.5$5.00
9$4.27

US dollars, from recent graded sales and graded market prices.

Metal Energy #80 price history

Jul 22, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $3.18
Metal Energy #80, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $3.18 on Jul 22, 2026, $3.05 on Oct 14, 2026. High $3.18 (Jul 22, 2026), low $3.05 (Oct 7, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Metal Energy #80’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
80
Rarity
Uncommon
Finishes
1st Edition
Rank in its rarity
23rd of 30 Uncommon cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.5× the median ($4.39)
Released
February 11, 2010
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Metal Energy in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Revival Legends master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Revival Legends cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 161 cards in Revival Legends

Next to Metal Energy #80 in Revival Legends

Metal Energy #80Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl