sparkl Open Sparkl
Gourgeist #25 – Awakened Heroes

Pokémon TCG · Awakened Heroes · Japanese · #25

Gourgeist #25 (Japanese) price

Awakened Heroes25

Market prices

from $3.95Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.02Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#54 of 54Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.02€0.16
Awakened Heroes master set · 62 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Gourgeist (#25, Uncommon) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Awakened Heroes. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €0.02 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $3.95 (updated October 10, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 87.5%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.02 to €0.16. Among the 16 Uncommon cards of Awakened Heroes, it is the 16th most valuable.

Gourgeist #25 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $3.95€0.02

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 10, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−87.5%€0.02 – €0.16

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Gourgeist #25 price history

Jun 12, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $5.00
Gourgeist #25, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $5.00 on Jun 12, 2026, $1.99 on Oct 14, 2026. High $5.00 (Jun 12, 2026), low $1.98 (Jul 6, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Gourgeist #25’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
25
Rarity
Uncommon
Finishes
Normal
Rank in its rarity
16th of 16 Uncommon cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.0× the median ($0.54)
Released
September 15, 2017
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Gourgeist in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Awakened Heroes master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Awakened Heroes cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 62 cards in Awakened Heroes

Next to Gourgeist #25 in Awakened Heroes

Gourgeist #25Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl