sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 10 cards · 8 sets

Japanese Bombirdier cards

Every Japanese Bombirdier card in the Pokémon TCG: 10 cards from 8 Japanese sets, from Violet ex (2023) to Abyss Eye (2026). The most valuable today is Bombirdier #89 from Violet ex, worth about $1.75 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Bombirdier Pokémon cards

10Bombirdier cards
8Sets
$1.75Most valuable
2023First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Bombirdier cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Bombirdier card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Bombirdier cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Bombirdier cards

  1. Bombirdier #89 – Violet ex BombirdierViolet ex · #89 $1.75 · €2.02
  2. Bombirdier ex #80 – Raging Surf Bombirdier exRaging Surf · #80 $1.34 · €1.52
  3. Bombirdier #485 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection BombirdierStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #485 $1.00 · €0.24
  4. Bombirdier #80 – Generations Start Decks BombirdierGenerations Start Decks · #80 from $1.00 · €0.30
  5. Bombirdier #79 – ex Start Decks Bombirdierex Start Decks · #79 from $1.00 · €0.06
  6. Bombirdier #38 – Battle Academy BombirdierBattle Academy · #38 €0.42
  7. Bombirdier ex #51 – Raging Surf Bombirdier exRaging Surf · #51 $0.32 · €0.33
  8. Bombirdier #56 – Clay Burst BombirdierClay Burst · #56 $0.15 · €0.07
  9. Bombirdier #69 – Abyss Eye BombirdierAbyss Eye · #69 $0.12 · €0.02
  10. Bombirdier #56 – Violet ex BombirdierViolet ex · #56 $0.11 · €0.07

Every Bombirdier card

All 10 Japanese Bombirdier cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
BombirdierViolet ex 202389Art Rare$1.75€2.02
Bombirdier exRaging Surf 202380Super Rare$1.34€1.52
BombirdierStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025485Common$1.00€0.24
BombirdierGenerations Start Decks 202480from $1.00€0.30
Bombirdierex Start Decks 202379from $1.00€0.06
BombirdierBattle Academy 202438–€0.42
Bombirdier exRaging Surf 202351Double Rare$0.32€0.33
BombirdierClay Burst 202356Uncommon$0.15€0.07
BombirdierAbyss Eye 202669Common$0.12€0.02
BombirdierViolet ex 202356Uncommon$0.11€0.07

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl