sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 29 cards · 23 sets

Japanese Camerupt cards

Every Japanese Camerupt card in the Pokémon TCG: 29 cards from 23 Japanese sets, from ADV Expansion Pack (2003) to High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex (2025). The most valuable today is Camerupt EX #72 from XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano, worth about $25.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Camerupt Pokémon cards

29Camerupt cards
23Sets
$25.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Camerupt cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Camerupt card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Camerupt cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Camerupt cards

  1. Camerupt EX #72 – XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano Camerupt EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano · #72 $25.00 · €79.46
  2. Camerupt #2 – Gift Box Mew - Lucario (Mightyena Quarter Deck) CameruptGift Box Mew - Lucario (Mightyena Quarter Deck) · #2 from $20.00 · €3.27
  3. M Camerupt EX #13 – The Best of XY M Camerupt EXThe Best of XY · #13 $14.48
  4. Camerupt #018 – Clash of the Blue Sky CameruptClash of the Blue Sky · #018 $10.99
  5. Camerupt ex #6 – Fire Quick Construction Pack Camerupt exFire Quick Construction Pack · #6 $9.99
  6. Team Magma's Camerupt #2 – Magma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis Team Magma's CameruptMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis · #2 $9.00 · €3.65
  7. Camerupt #13 – ADV Expansion Pack CameruptADV Expansion Pack · #13 $8.99
  8. Camerupt EX #12 – The Best of XY Camerupt EXThe Best of XY · #12 from $5.45 · €3.44
  9. Camerupt G #4 – Garchomp vs Charizard SP Deck Kit (Charizard) Camerupt GGarchomp vs Charizard SP Deck Kit (Charizard) · #4 $4.99
  10. Camerupt #376 – Cry from the Mysterious CameruptCry from the Mysterious · #376 $3.99
  11. Team Magma's Camerupt #6 – Magma Deck Kit Team Magma's CameruptMagma Deck Kit · #6 $3.99
  12. Camerupt #016 – Miracle Crystal CameruptMiracle Crystal · #016 $3.49

Every Camerupt card

All 29 Japanese Camerupt cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Camerupt EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201472Super Rare$25.00€79.46
CameruptGift Box Mew - Lucario (Mightyena Quarter Deck) 20052from $20.00€3.27
M Camerupt EXThe Best of XY 201713$14.48–
CameruptClash of the Blue Sky 2004018Holo Rare$10.99–
Camerupt exFire Quick Construction Pack 20056$9.99–
Team Magma's CameruptMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis 20152Rare$9.00€3.65
CameruptADV Expansion Pack 200313Holo Rare$8.99–
Camerupt EXThe Best of XY 201712from $5.45€3.44
Camerupt GGarchomp vs Charizard SP Deck Kit (Charizard) 20084$4.99–
CameruptCry from the Mysterious 2008376Uncommon$3.99–
Team Magma's CameruptMagma Deck Kit 20036$3.99–
CameruptMiracle Crystal 2006016Holo Rare$3.49–
Camerupt EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201421Double Rare$3.31–
CameruptAwakened Heroes 20178Uncommon$1.99€0.17
CameruptSalamence Constructed Starter Deck 20033$1.99–
CameruptBeat of the Frontier 200922Rare$1.75€1.27
Mega Camerupt exMega Brave 202577Super Rare$1.49€2.14
CameruptRage of the Broken Heavens 201511Uncommonfrom $1.00–
CameruptCold Flare 201211Uncommonfrom $1.00–
Camerupt (Quick Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202523$0.45€0.45
Mega Camerupt exMega Brave 202513Double Rare$0.31€0.24
Camerupt (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202523$0.28€0.56
CameruptSky Legend 201910Uncommon$0.25€0.10
CameruptPokemon GO 202214Common$0.14€0.05
CameruptHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202523$0.10€0.02
CameruptAncient Roar 202312Uncommon$0.10€0.04
CameruptClay Burst 202311Uncommon$0.10€0.04
M Camerupt EXThe Best of XY 2017172––
CameruptEmerald Gift Box (Rayquaza) 200417Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl