sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 25 cards · 20 sets

Japanese Octillery cards

Every Japanese Octillery card in the Pokémon TCG: 25 cards from 20 Japanese sets, from Awakening Legends (2000) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Octillery #040 from Wind from the Sea, worth about $53.95 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Octillery Pokémon cards

25Octillery cards
20Sets
$53.95Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Octillery cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Octillery card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Octillery cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Octillery cards

  1. Octillery #040 – Wind from the Sea OctilleryWind from the Sea · #040 $53.95 · €58.50
  2. Dark Octillery #034 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Dark OctilleryRocket Gang Strikes Back · #034 $29.33
  3. Octillery #039 – Wind from the Sea OctilleryWind from the Sea · #039 $20.00
  4. Octillery (Mirror Holofoil) #29 – HeartGold Collection Octillery (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #29 €10.06
  5. Octillery (Mirror Holofoil) #19 – The Best of XY Octillery (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #19 from $10.00 · €1.68
  6. Octillery #89 – Rapid Strike Master OctilleryRapid Strike Master · #89 $7.95 · €5.86
  7. Octillery #030 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean OctilleryGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #030 $5.66 · €5.27
  8. Octillery #019 – Awakening Legends OctilleryAwakening Legends · #019 $5.25 · €2.36
  9. Octillery #19 – The Best of XY OctilleryThe Best of XY · #19 $4.00 · €0.64
  10. Dark Octillery #037 – Darkness, and to Light... Dark OctilleryDarkness, and to Light... · #037 $3.61 · €1.69
  11. Octillery #25 – Premium Champion Pack OctilleryPremium Champion Pack · #25 $3.50 · €1.28
  12. Octillery #90 – Start Deck 100 OctilleryStart Deck 100 · #90 from $3.00 · €0.21

Every Octillery card

All 25 Japanese Octillery cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
OctilleryWind from the Sea 2002040Holo Rare$53.95€58.50
Dark OctilleryRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004034Holo Rare$29.33–
OctilleryWind from the Sea 2002039Rare$20.00–
Octillery (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200929Holo Rare–€10.06
Octillery (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201719from $10.00€1.68
OctilleryRapid Strike Master 202189Ultra Rare$7.95€5.86
OctilleryGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005030Holo Rare$5.66€5.27
OctilleryAwakening Legends 2000019Uncommon$5.25€2.36
OctilleryThe Best of XY 201719$4.00€0.64
Dark OctilleryDarkness, and to Light... 2001037Uncommon$3.61€1.69
OctilleryPremium Champion Pack 201625$3.50€1.28
OctilleryStart Deck 100 202190from $3.00€0.21
OctilleryVMAX Climax 2021191Character Rare$2.26€3.70
OctilleryHeartGold Collection 200929Holo Rare$2.00€2.64
OctilleryGalactic's Conquest 200830Uncommon$1.75–
OctilleryXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201513Rare$1.49€1.25
OctilleryAwakened Heroes 201712Uncommon$1.32€0.33
OctillerySecret of the Lakes 2007281Uncommonfrom $1.00–
Octillery (Team Plasma)Megalo Cannon 201315Common$0.99–
OctilleryInteleon VMAX High-Class Deck 20213$0.55€0.29
OctilleryRaging Surf 20234Common$0.20€0.04
OctilleryVMAX Climax 202131$0.13€0.09
OctilleryNinja Spinner 202617Common$0.11€0.04
OctilleryRapid Strike Master 202123Rare$0.10€0.13
OctilleryBattle Partners 202520Uncommon$0.08€0.06

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl