sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 17 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Pansage cards

Every Japanese Pansage card in the Pokémon TCG: 17 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Black Bolt (2025). The most valuable today is Pansage #202 from BW-P Promotional cards, worth about $14.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Pansage Pokémon cards

17Pansage cards
12Sets
$14.99Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Pansage cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Pansage card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Pansage cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Pansage cards

  1. Pansage #202 – BW-P Promotional cards PansageBW-P Promotional cards · #202 $14.99
  2. Pansage #89 – Black Bolt PansageBlack Bolt · #89 $9.13 · €7.40
  3. Pansage #1 – BW-P Promotional cards PansageBW-P Promotional cards · #1 from $9.00
  4. Pansage (Master Ball Pattern) #4 – Black Bolt Pansage (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #4 $4.06 · €0.10
  5. Pansage #1 – Hail Blizzard PansageHail Blizzard · #1 $2.00
  6. Pansage #19 – Start Deck 100 PansageStart Deck 100 · #19 from $1.89 · €0.08
  7. Pansage #5 – To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow PansageTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow · #5 from $1.50 · €0.12
  8. Pansage #4 – XY-Bx: Collection X PansageXY-Bx: Collection X · #4 $1.49
  9. Pansage #2 – XY Beginning Set PansageXY Beginning Set · #2 from $1.10 · €0.41
  10. Pansage #4 – White Collection PansageWhite Collection · #4 $1.00
  11. Pansage #4 – Infinity Zone PansageInfinity Zone · #4 $0.50 · €0.15
  12. Pansage #3 – XY8-Bb: Blue Shock PansageXY8-Bb: Blue Shock · #3 from $0.50 · €0.23

Every Pansage card

All 17 Japanese Pansage cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
PansageBW-P Promotional cards 2010202$14.99–
PansageBlack Bolt 202589Art Rare$9.13€7.40
PansageBW-P Promotional cards 20101from $9.00–
Pansage (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 20254Common$4.06€0.10
PansageHail Blizzard 20111Common$2.00–
PansageStart Deck 100 202119from $1.89€0.08
PansageTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 20175Commonfrom $1.50€0.12
PansageXY-Bx: Collection X 20134Common$1.49–
PansageXY Beginning Set 20132from $1.10€0.41
PansageWhite Collection 20104Common$1.00–
PansageInfinity Zone 20204Common$0.50€0.15
PansageXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 20153Commonfrom $0.50€0.23
PansageBlue Sky Stream 20215Common$0.42€0.05
Pansage (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 20254Common$0.25€0.19
PansageAncient Roar 20231Common$0.13€0.08
PansageBlack Bolt 20254Common$0.12€0.03
PansageBW-P Promotional cards 20104––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl