sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 19 cards · 11 sets

Japanese Sandaconda cards

Every Japanese Sandaconda card in the Pokémon TCG: 19 cards from 11 Japanese sets, from S-P: Sword & Shield Promos (2019) to Battle Partners (2025). The most valuable today is Sandaconda V #174 from S-P: Sword & Shield Promos, worth about $10.49 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Sandaconda Pokémon cards

19Sandaconda cards
11Sets
$10.49Most valuable
2019First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Sandaconda cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Sandaconda card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Sandaconda cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Sandaconda cards

  1. Sandaconda V #174 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos Sandaconda VS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #174 $10.49 · €7.17
  2. Sandaconda VMAX #86 – Silver Lance Sandaconda VMAXSilver Lance · #86 $6.49 · €4.14
  3. Sandaconda #9 – Fighting Starter Set V SandacondaFighting Starter Set V · #9 from $3.00 · €1.94
  4. Sandaconda VMAX #242 – Start Deck 100 Sandaconda VMAXStart Deck 100 · #242 $2.25 · €2.24
  5. Sandaconda V #76 – Silver Lance Sandaconda VSilver Lance · #76 $1.80 · €2.08
  6. Sandaconda #270 – Shiny Star V SandacondaShiny Star V · #270 $1.13 · €1.42
  7. Sandaconda V #75 – VMAX Rising Sandaconda VVMAX Rising · #75 $1.00 · €2.42
  8. Sandaconda (Mirror Holofoil) #98 – Shiny Star V Sandaconda (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Star V · #98 $0.90 · €0.17
  9. Sandaconda #32 – Shield SandacondaShield · #32 $0.78 · €0.08
  10. Sandaconda V #46 – VMAX Rising Sandaconda VVMAX Rising · #46 $0.77 · €0.74
  11. Sandaconda VMAX #44 – Silver Lance Sandaconda VMAXSilver Lance · #44 $0.72 · €0.86
  12. Sandaconda #56 – V Starter Decks SandacondaV Starter Decks · #56 from $0.70 · €0.06

Every Sandaconda card

All 19 Japanese Sandaconda cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Sandaconda VS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019174Common$10.49€7.17
Sandaconda VMAXSilver Lance 202186Hyper Rare$6.49€4.14
SandacondaFighting Starter Set V 20199from $3.00€1.94
Sandaconda VMAXStart Deck 100 2021242$2.25€2.24
Sandaconda VSilver Lance 202176Super Rare$1.80€2.08
SandacondaShiny Star V 2020270Shiny Rare$1.13€1.42
Sandaconda VVMAX Rising 202075Super Rare$1.00€2.42
Sandaconda (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Star V 202098$0.90€0.17
SandacondaShield 201932Uncommon$0.78€0.08
Sandaconda VVMAX Rising 202046Double Rare$0.77€0.74
Sandaconda VMAXSilver Lance 202144Triple Rare$0.72€0.86
SandacondaV Starter Decks 202056from $0.70€0.06
Sandaconda VStart Deck 100 2021241$0.50€0.31
Sandaconda VSilver Lance 202143Double Rare$0.41€0.43
SandacondaRapid Strike Master 202148Rare$0.21€0.15
SandacondaShiny Star V 202098$0.13€0.03
SandacondaScarlet ex 202347Uncommon$0.10€0.03
Hop's SandacondaBattle Partners 202554Uncommon$0.06€0.04
Sandaconda (Mirror Holofoil)Fighting Starter Set V 20199––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl