sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 10 sets

Japanese Sewaddle cards

Every Japanese Sewaddle card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 10 Japanese sets, from Black Collection (2010) to White Flare (2025). The most valuable today is Sewaddle #87 from White Flare, worth about $12.28 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Sewaddle Pokémon cards

15Sewaddle cards
10Sets
$12.28Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Sewaddle cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Sewaddle card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Sewaddle cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Sewaddle cards

  1. Sewaddle #87 – White Flare SewaddleWhite Flare · #87 $12.28 · €7.54
  2. Sewaddle #1 – Virizion Battle Strength Deck SewaddleVirizion Battle Strength Deck · #1 from $7.49 · €0.49
  3. Sewaddle (Master Ball Pattern) #1 – White Flare Sewaddle (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #1 $5.43 · €2.17
  4. Sewaddle #5 – EX Battle Boost SewaddleEX Battle Boost · #5 $4.00
  5. Sewaddle #5 – Cold Flare SewaddleCold Flare · #5 from $2.99
  6. Sewaddle #5 – Mewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Genesect) SewaddleMewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Genesect) · #5 $1.99 · €0.95
  7. Sewaddle #6 – Psycho Drive SewaddlePsycho Drive · #6 $1.00
  8. Sewaddle #5 – Phantom Gate SewaddlePhantom Gate · #5 from $0.99 · €0.34
  9. Sewaddle #1 – Black Collection SewaddleBlack Collection · #1 $0.49
  10. Sewaddle #6 – Miracle Twin SewaddleMiracle Twin · #6 $0.35 · €0.10
  11. Sewaddle (Poke Ball Pattern) #1 – White Flare Sewaddle (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare · #1 $0.34 · €0.14
  12. Sewaddle #5 – Miracle Twin SewaddleMiracle Twin · #5 $0.21 · €0.13

Every Sewaddle card

All 15 Japanese Sewaddle cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
SewaddleWhite Flare 202587Art Rare$12.28€7.54
SewaddleVirizion Battle Strength Deck 20111from $7.49€0.49
Sewaddle (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 20251Common$5.43€2.17
SewaddleEX Battle Boost 20135$4.00–
SewaddleCold Flare 20125Commonfrom $2.99–
SewaddleMewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Genesect) 20135$1.99€0.95
SewaddlePsycho Drive 20116Common$1.00–
SewaddlePhantom Gate 20145Commonfrom $0.99€0.34
SewaddleBlack Collection 20101Common$0.49–
SewaddleMiracle Twin 20196Common$0.35€0.10
Sewaddle (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 20251Common$0.34€0.14
SewaddleMiracle Twin 20195Common$0.21€0.13
SewaddleWhite Flare 20251Common$0.13€0.03
SewaddleEevee Heroes 20214Common$0.10€0.10
Sewaddle (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 20135––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl