sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 20 cards · 17 sets

Japanese Shellder cards

Every Japanese Shellder card in the Pokémon TCG: 20 cards from 17 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to Pokemon Card 151 (2023). The most valuable today is Shellder #90 from Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red), worth about $43.65 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Shellder Pokémon cards

20Shellder cards
17Sets
$43.65Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Shellder cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Shellder card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Shellder cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Shellder cards

  1. Shellder #90 – Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) ShellderVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) · #90 $43.65
  2. Shellder (Master Ball Pattern) #90 – Pokemon Card 151 Shellder (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #90 $9.71 · €11.09
  3. Shellder #030 – Flight of Legends ShellderFlight of Legends · #030 $5.99
  4. Shellder (Delta Species) #038 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Shellder (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #038 $5.60
  5. Shellder #009 – Base Expansion Pack ShellderBase Expansion Pack · #009 $4.49 · €2.65
  6. Misty's Shellder #p614813 – City Gym Decks Misty's ShellderCity Gym Decks · #p614813 $3.89
  7. Shellder #78 – Start Deck 100 ShellderStart Deck 100 · #78 $3.49 · €0.22
  8. Shellder #1 – Water Starter Set V ShellderWater Starter Set V · #1 $3.00
  9. Shellder #21 – Random Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) ShellderRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) · #21 from $3.00 · €2.90
  10. Shellder #16 – Rage of the Broken Heavens ShellderRage of the Broken Heavens · #16 $1.98 · €0.41
  11. Shellder #14 – Collection Sun ShellderCollection Sun · #14 from $0.99 · €0.15
  12. Shellder #16 – XY-By: Collection Y ShellderXY-By: Collection Y · #16 $0.90

Every Shellder card

All 20 Japanese Shellder cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
ShellderVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)90Common$43.65–
Shellder (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202390Common$9.71€11.09
ShellderFlight of Legends 2004030Uncommon$5.99–
Shellder (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006038Common$5.60–
ShellderBase Expansion Pack 2001009Common$4.49€2.65
Misty's ShellderCity Gym Decks 1998p614813$3.89–
ShellderStart Deck 100 202178$3.49€0.22
ShellderWater Starter Set V 20191$3.00–
ShellderRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) 200421from $3.00€2.90
ShellderRage of the Broken Heavens 201516Common$1.98€0.41
ShellderCollection Sun 201614Commonfrom $0.99€0.15
ShellderXY-By: Collection Y 201316Common$0.90–
ShellderMystery of the Fossils 1997012Common$0.76€0.36
Shellder (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202390Common$0.53€0.44
ShellderGolduck BREAK + Palkia-EX Combo Deck 20154$0.50€1.94
ShellderBlue Sky Stream 202118Common$0.28€0.06
ShellderShining Darkness 200798Common$0.25–
ShellderPokemon Card 151 202390Common$0.11€0.21
Shellder (Mirror Holofoil)Water Starter Set V 20191––
ShellderBREAK Starter Pack 201675––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl