sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 42 cards · 34 sets

Japanese Staryu cards

Every Japanese Staryu card in the Pokémon TCG: 42 cards from 34 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (1996) to Nihil Zero (2026). The most valuable today is Staryu #024 from Split Earth, worth about $30.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Staryu Pokémon cards

42Staryu cards
34Sets
$30.00Most valuable
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Staryu cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Staryu card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Staryu cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Staryu cards

  1. Staryu #024 – Split Earth StaryuSplit Earth · #024 $30.00 · €13.58
  2. Staryu #120 – Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) StaryuVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) · #120 $20.87 · €27.62
  3. Misty's Staryu #p617244 – CoroCoro Promotional Cards Misty's StaryuCoroCoro Promotional Cards · #p617244 $16.46 · €8.41
  4. Staryu #023 – Split Earth StaryuSplit Earth · #023 $15.00 · €10.70
  5. Staryu #22 – Undone Seal StaryuUndone Seal · #22 $12.00
  6. Staryu (Mirror Holofoil) #19 – HeartGold Collection Staryu (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #19 from $10.00 · €2.00
  7. Staryu #3 – Trainer Battle Decks StaryuTrainer Battle Decks · #3 from $8.00 · €4.00
  8. Staryu (Mirror Holofoil) #85 – Start Deck 100 Staryu (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #85 $7.00 · €0.39
  9. Staryu (Master Ball Pattern) #120 – Pokemon Card 151 Staryu (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #120 $5.32 · €7.96
  10. Staryu #5 – Golduck BREAK + Palkia-EX Combo Deck StaryuGolduck BREAK + Palkia-EX Combo Deck · #5 $5.00 · €1.96
  11. Staryu #023 – Holon Research Tower StaryuHolon Research Tower · #023 $5.00 · €1.37
  12. Staryu #1 – Holon Research Tower Water Quarter Deck StaryuHolon Research Tower Water Quarter Deck · #1 from $5.00

Every Staryu card

All 42 Japanese Staryu cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
StaryuSplit Earth 2002024Common$30.00€13.58
StaryuVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green)120Common$20.87€27.62
Misty's StaryuCoroCoro Promotional Cardsp617244$16.46€8.41
StaryuSplit Earth 2002023Common$15.00€10.70
StaryuUndone Seal 200422Common$12.00–
Staryu (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200919Commonfrom $10.00€2.00
StaryuTrainer Battle Decks 20193from $8.00€4.00
Staryu (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 202185$7.00€0.39
Staryu (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023120Common$5.32€7.96
StaryuGolduck BREAK + Palkia-EX Combo Deck 20155$5.00€1.96
StaryuHolon Research Tower 2005023Common$5.00€1.37
StaryuHolon Research Tower Water Quarter Deck 20051from $5.00–
Misty's Staryu (LV.20)City Gym Decks 1998p614815$4.88–
StaryuStart Deck 100 202185$4.20€0.27
StaryuTemple of Anger 2008137Common$4.00–
StaryuDeoxys VSTAR & VMAX High-Class Deck 20221$3.53€0.27
StaryuBonds to the End of Time 200812Common$3.25€0.38
StaryuClash of the Blue Sky 2004021Common$3.25–
StaryuAwakened Heroes 20179Commonfrom $2.96€0.02
StaryuXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 201411Common$2.43–
StaryuPokemon TCG Classic: Blastoise 20234$2.29€1.68
StaryuXY8-Br: Red Flash 201515Common$2.00€0.02
Misty's Staryu (LV.16)City Gym Decks 1998p614816$1.67–
StaryuShiny Treasure ex 2023221Shiny Rare$1.53€1.81
StaryuXY-Bx: Collection X 201316Common$1.50€0.40
StaryuHeartGold Collection 200919Commonfrom $1.50€0.78
StaryuPsycho Drive 201112Common$1.41–
Misty's StaryuLeaders' Stadium 1998027Common$1.33€1.11
StaryuAwakening Legends 2000013Common$1.04€0.72
StaryuExtra Regulation Box 20194from $0.99€1.00
StaryuExpansion Pack 1996025Common$0.75€0.72
Misty's StaryuStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025155Common$0.73€0.50
StaryuExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 1996120Common$0.65–
Staryu (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Treasure ex 202338$0.51€0.23
StaryuTag Bolt 201826Common$0.47€0.05
Staryu (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023120Common$0.38€0.29
StaryuExpansion Pack 20th Anniversary 201628Common$0.25€0.37
StaryuFusion Arts 202118Common$0.19€0.04
StaryuNihil Zero 202620Common$0.14€0.02
Misty's StaryuHeat Wave Arena 202523Common$0.14€0.03
StaryuShiny Treasure ex 202338$0.12€0.05
StaryuPokemon Card 151 2023120Common$0.12€0.08

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl