sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 16 cards · 9 sets

Japanese Tadbulb cards

Every Japanese Tadbulb card in the Pokémon TCG: 16 cards from 9 Japanese sets, from Clay Burst (2023) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Iono's Tadbulb #273 from Start Deck 100 Battle Collection, worth about $2.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Tadbulb Pokémon cards

16Tadbulb cards
9Sets
$2.00Most valuable
2023First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Tadbulb cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Tadbulb card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Tadbulb cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Tadbulb cards

  1. Iono's Tadbulb #273 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Iono's TadbulbStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #273 $2.00
  2. Tadbulb #41 – ex Start Decks Tadbulbex Start Decks · #41 from $1.85 · €0.11
  3. Iono's Tadbulb (Poke Ball Pattern) #56 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Iono's Tadbulb (Poke Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #56 $1.06 · €0.69
  4. Tadbulb #10 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection CoroCiao Version TadbulbStart Deck 100 Battle Collection CoroCiao Version · #10 from $0.90 · €0.73
  5. Iono's Tadbulb (Mirror Holo) #273 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Iono's Tadbulb (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #273 €0.50
  6. Tadbulb #6 – 2023 World Championships Yokohama Deck: Pikachu Tadbulb2023 World Championships Yokohama Deck: Pikachu · #6 $0.49 · €0.37
  7. Iono's Tadbulb (Energy Symbol Pattern) #56 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Iono's Tadbulb (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #56 $0.48 · €0.56
  8. Tadbulb #271 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection TadbulbStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #271 $0.24 · €0.50
  9. Tadbulb #40 – Ruler of the Black Flame TadbulbRuler of the Black Flame · #40 $0.12 · €0.04
  10. Tadbulb #23 – Clay Burst TadbulbClay Burst · #23 $0.12 · €0.05
  11. Iono's Tadbulb #56 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Iono's TadbulbHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #56 $0.11 · €0.03
  12. Tadbulb #31 – Crimson Haze TadbulbCrimson Haze · #31 $0.10 · €0.04

Every Tadbulb card

All 16 Japanese Tadbulb cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Iono's TadbulbStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025273$2.00–
Tadbulbex Start Decks 202341from $1.85€0.11
Iono's Tadbulb (Poke Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202556$1.06€0.69
TadbulbStart Deck 100 Battle Collection CoroCiao Version 202510Commonfrom $0.90€0.73
Iono's Tadbulb (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025273–€0.50
Tadbulb2023 World Championships Yokohama Deck: Pikachu 20236$0.49€0.37
Iono's Tadbulb (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202556$0.48€0.56
TadbulbStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025271$0.24€0.50
TadbulbRuler of the Black Flame 202340Common$0.12€0.04
TadbulbClay Burst 202323Common$0.12€0.05
Iono's TadbulbHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202556$0.11€0.03
TadbulbCrimson Haze 202431Common$0.10€0.04
TadbulbClay Burst 202324Common$0.08€0.06
Iono's TadbulbBattle Partners 202529Common$0.07€0.02
TadbulbRuler of the Black Flame 202339Common$0.06€0.03
TadbulbStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 202510Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl