sparkl Open Sparkl
Alolan Graveler #40 – Generations Start Decks

Pokémon TCG · Generations Start Decks · Japanese · #40

Alolan Graveler #40 (Japanese) price

Generations Start Decks40

Market prices

from $4.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.48Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+269.2%30-day change · Cardmarket
#66 of 152Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.13€0.74
Generations Start Decks master set · 175 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Alolan Graveler (#40) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Generations Start Decks. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €0.48 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $4.00 (updated October 7, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 269.2%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 35.1%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.13 to €0.74.

Alolan Graveler #40 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $4.00€0.48

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 7, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+269.2%−35.1%€0.13 – €0.74

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Alolan Graveler #40 price history

Sep 22, 2026Oct 15, 2026 $4.00
Alolan Graveler #40, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $4.00 on Sep 22, 2026, $4.00 on Oct 15, 2026. High $4.00 (Sep 22, 2026), low $4.00 (Sep 22, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Alolan Graveler #40’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
40
Finishes
Normal
Released
November 22, 2024
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Alolan Graveler in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Generations Start Decks master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Generations Start Decks cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 175 cards in Generations Start Decks

Next to Alolan Graveler #40 in Generations Start Decks

Alolan Graveler #40Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl