sparkl Open Sparkl
Zangoose #34 – Lost Link

Pokémon TCG · Lost Link · Japanese · #34

Zangoose #34 (Japanese) price

Lost Link34

Market prices

from $4.99Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€1.66Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
−6.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#38 of 39Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€1.66€2.30
Lost Link master set · 40 cardsOpen in Sparkl

Zangoose (#34, Rare) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Lost Link. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €1.66 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $4.99 (updated September 30, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 6.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 27.8%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €1.66 to €2.30. Graded, a PSA 10 is worth about $49.47. Among the 6 Rare cards of Lost Link, it is the sixth most valuable.

Zangoose #34 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $4.99€1.66

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated September 30, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%−6.0%−27.8%€1.66 – €2.30

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Zangoose #34 graded prices

GradePSABGSCGCSGC
10$49.47$657.00$303.00$303.00

US dollars, from recent graded sales and graded market prices.

Zangoose #34 price history

Jun 12, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $12.40
Zangoose #34, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $3.95 on Jun 12, 2026, $6.59 on Oct 14, 2026. High $12.40 (Sep 14, 2026), low $3.39 (Jul 12, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Zangoose #34’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
34
Rarity
Rare
Finishes
Normal
Rank in its rarity
6th of 6 Rare cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.7× the median ($2.62)
Released
April 16, 2010
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Zangoose in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Lost Link master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Lost Link cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 40 cards in Lost Link

Next to Zangoose #34 in Lost Link

Zangoose #34Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl