sparkl Open Sparkl
Emboar #4 – Master Deck Build Box EX

Pokémon TCG · Master Deck Build Box EX · Japanese · #4

Emboar #4 (Japanese) price

Master Deck Build Box EX4

Market prices

from $4.79Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.81Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#21 of 24Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.81€0.90
Master Deck Build Box EX master set · 46 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Emboar (#4) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Master Deck Build Box EX. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €0.81 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $4.79 (updated September 19, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 10.0%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.81 to €0.90.

Emboar #4 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $4.79€0.81

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated September 19, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−10.0%€0.81 – €0.90

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Emboar #4 price history

Sep 8, 2026Oct 15, 2026 $4.79
Emboar #4, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $4.79 on Sep 8, 2026, $4.79 on Oct 15, 2026. High $4.79 (Sep 8, 2026), low $1.95 (Sep 15, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Emboar #4’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
4
Finishes
Normal
Released
September 14, 2012
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Emboar in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Master Deck Build Box EX master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Master Deck Build Box EX cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 46 cards in Master Deck Build Box EX

Next to Emboar #4 in Master Deck Build Box EX

Emboar #4Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl