sparkl Open Sparkl
Mewtwo #1 – Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set

Pokémon TCG · Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set · Japanese · #1

Mewtwo #1 (Japanese) price

Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set1

Market prices

from $75.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€7.66Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%7-day change · Cardmarket
#1 of 13Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€7.20€8.32
Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set master set · 21 cardsOpen in Sparkl

Mewtwo (#1) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €7.66 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $75.00 (updated October 6, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 4.4%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €7.20 to €8.32. It is the most valuable card in the set.

Mewtwo #1 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $75.00€7.66

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 6, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%–+4.4%€7.20 – €8.32

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Mewtwo #1 graded prices

GradeGraded
8$39.00

US dollars, from recent graded sales and graded market prices.

Mewtwo #1 price history

Jun 12, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $19.00
Mewtwo #1, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $19.00 on Jun 12, 2026, $19.00 on Oct 14, 2026. High $19.00 (Jun 12, 2026), low $19.00 (Jun 12, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Mewtwo #1’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
1
Finishes
Normal
Released
November 10, 2017
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Mewtwo in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 21 cards in Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set

Next to Mewtwo #1 in Solgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set

Mewtwo #1Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl