sparkl Open Sparkl
Exeggcute #1 – Spiral Force

Pokémon TCG · Spiral Force · Japanese · #1

Exeggcute #1 (Japanese) price

Spiral Force1

Market prices

from $3.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€2.86Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
−2.4%30-day change · Cardmarket
#28 of 55Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€2.71€2.93
Spiral Force master set · 58 cardsOpen in Sparkl

Exeggcute (#1, Common) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Spiral Force. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €2.86 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $3.00 (updated October 6, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 2.4%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 5.5%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €2.71 to €2.93. Graded, a PSA 10 is worth about $45.99. Among the 24 Common cards of Spiral Force, it is the sixth most valuable.

Exeggcute #1 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
1st Editionfrom $3.00€2.86

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 6, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
1st EditionCardmarket price trend+0.0%−2.4%+5.5%€2.71 – €2.93

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Exeggcute #1 graded prices

GradePSABGSCGCSGC
10$45.99$60.00$53.69$28.00

US dollars, from recent graded sales and graded market prices.

Exeggcute #1 price history

Jul 22, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $3.24
Exeggcute #1, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $2.79 on Jul 22, 2026, $3.24 on Oct 14, 2026. High $3.24 (Oct 6, 2026), low $2.79 (Jul 22, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Exeggcute #1’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
1
Rarity
Common
Finishes
1st Edition
Rank in its rarity
6th of 24 Common cards
Against its rarity’s median
1.6× the median ($2.00)
Released
December 14, 2012
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Exeggcute in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Spiral Force master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Spiral Force cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 58 cards in Spiral Force

Next to Exeggcute #1 in Spiral Force

Exeggcute #1Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl