sparkl Open Sparkl
Pignite #111 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection

Pokémon TCG · Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · Japanese · #111

Pignite #111 (Japanese) price

Start Deck 100 Battle Collection111

Market prices

from $4.99Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.75Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#585 of 842Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.75€1.00
Start Deck 100 Battle Collection master set · 916 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Pignite (#111, Common) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Start Deck 100 Battle Collection. Near Mint (Normal), it has a market price of about €0.75 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $4.99 (updated October 6, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 25.0%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.75 to €1.00. Among the 676 Common cards of Start Deck 100 Battle Collection, it is the 466th most valuable.

Pignite #111 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $4.99€0.75
Reverse Holo–€2.00

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 6, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−25.0%€0.75 – €1.00
Reverse HoloCardmarket price trend+0.0%−33.1%−33.1%€2.00 – €2.99

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Pignite #111 price history

Jun 12, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $2.13
Pignite #111, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $2.11 on Jun 12, 2026, $2.11 on Oct 14, 2026. High $2.13 (Jul 14, 2026), low $2.11 (Jun 12, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Pignite #111’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
111
Rarity
Common
Finishes
Normal, Reverse Holo
Rank in its rarity
466th of 676 Common cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.6× the median ($1.41)
Finish spread
Normal €0.75 to Reverse Holo €2.00 (2.7×, Cardmarket)
Released
December 19, 2025
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Pignite in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Start Deck 100 Battle Collection master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Other Pignite cards in Start Deck 100 Battle Collection

Most valuable Start Deck 100 Battle Collection cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 916 cards in Start Deck 100 Battle Collection

Next to Pignite #111 in Start Deck 100 Battle Collection

Pignite #111Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl