sparkl Open Sparkl
Energy Switch #37 – Sun & Moon Starter Set

Pokémon TCG · Sun & Moon Starter Set · Japanese · #37

Energy Switch #37 (Japanese) price

Sun & Moon Starter Set37

Market prices

from $10.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.40Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#23 of 37Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.40€0.60
Sun & Moon Starter Set master set · 59 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Energy Switch (#37, Common) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Sun & Moon Starter Set. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €0.40 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $10.00 (updated September 29, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 33.3%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.40 to €0.60. Among the 37 Common cards of Sun & Moon Starter Set, it is the 23rd most valuable.

Energy Switch #37 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $10.00€0.40

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated September 29, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−33.3%€0.40 – €0.60

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Energy Switch #37 price history

Sep 8, 2026Oct 15, 2026 $10.00
Energy Switch #37, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $10.00 on Sep 8, 2026, $10.00 on Oct 15, 2026. High $10.00 (Sep 8, 2026), low $10.00 (Sep 8, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Energy Switch #37’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
37
Rarity
Common
Finishes
Normal
Rank in its rarity
23rd of 37 Common cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.6× the median ($0.74)
Released
December 9, 2016
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Energy Switch in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Sun & Moon Starter Set master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Sun & Moon Starter Set cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 59 cards in Sun & Moon Starter Set

Next to Energy Switch #37 in Sun & Moon Starter Set

Energy Switch #37Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl