sparkl Open Sparkl
Poppy #118 – SV-P Promotional Cards

Pokémon TCG · SV-P Promotional Cards · Japanese · #118

Poppy #118 (Japanese) price

SV-P Promotional Cards118

Market prices

from $3.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€3.96Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#107 of 168Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€3.93€4.19
SV-P Promotional Cards master set · 233 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Poppy (#118, Common) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set SV-P Promotional Cards. Near Mint (Reverse Holo), it has a market price of about €3.96 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing (Holo) is from $3.00 (updated September 25, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 5.5%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €3.93 to €4.19. Among the 133 Common cards of SV-P Promotional Cards, it is the 84th most valuable.

Poppy #118 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Holofrom $3.00from €2.50
Reverse Holo–€3.96

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, lowest Cardmarket listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated September 25, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
Reverse HoloCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−5.5%€3.93 – €4.19

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Poppy #118 price history

Sep 8, 2026Oct 15, 2026 $3.00
Poppy #118, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $3.00 on Sep 8, 2026, $3.00 on Oct 15, 2026. High $3.00 (Sep 8, 2026), low $3.00 (Sep 8, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Poppy #118’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
118
Rarity
Common
Finishes
Holo, Reverse Holo
Rank in its rarity
84th of 133 Common cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.8× the median ($5.45)
Released
October 18, 2024
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Poppy in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The SV-P Promotional Cards master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable SV-P Promotional Cards cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 233 cards in SV-P Promotional Cards

Next to Poppy #118 in SV-P Promotional Cards

Poppy #118Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl