sparkl Open Sparkl
Suicune #194 – SV-P Promotional Cards

Pokémon TCG · SV-P Promotional Cards · Japanese · #194

Suicune #194 (Japanese) price

SV-P Promotional Cards194

Market prices

from $5.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€1.76Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+45.5%30-day change · Cardmarket
#145 of 168Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.78€1.76
SV-P Promotional Cards master set · 233 cardsOpen in Sparkl

Suicune (#194, Promo) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set SV-P Promotional Cards. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €1.76 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $5.00 (updated October 11, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 45.5%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 125.6%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.78 to €1.76. Graded, a PSA 10 is worth about $38.30 and a PSA 9 about $34.95. Among the 26 Promo cards of SV-P Promotional Cards, it is the 22nd most valuable.

Suicune #194 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Holofrom $5.00€1.76

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 11, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
HoloCardmarket price trend+0.0%+45.5%+125.6%€0.78 – €1.76

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Suicune #194 graded prices

GradePSACGC
10$38.30–
9.5–$7.00
9$34.95–

US dollars, from recent graded sales and graded market prices.

Suicune #194 price history

Sep 8, 2026Oct 15, 2026 $5.00
Suicune #194, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $4.97 on Sep 8, 2026, $5.00 on Oct 15, 2026. High $5.00 (Sep 30, 2026), low $4.97 (Sep 8, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Suicune #194’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
194
Rarity
Promo
Finishes
Holo
Rank in its rarity
22nd of 26 Promo cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.2× the median ($12.72)
Released
October 18, 2024
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Suicune in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The SV-P Promotional Cards master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable SV-P Promotional Cards cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 233 cards in SV-P Promotional Cards

Next to Suicune #194 in SV-P Promotional Cards

Suicune #194Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl