sparkl Open Sparkl
Magnemite #5 – Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box

Pokémon TCG · Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box · Japanese · #5

Magnemite #5 (Japanese) price

Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box5

Market prices

from $2.49Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.10Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#18 of 21Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.10€0.13
Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box master set · 35 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Magnemite (#5) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €0.10 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $2.49 (updated October 6, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 23.1%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.10 to €0.13.

Magnemite #5 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $2.49€0.10

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 6, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%−23.1%€0.10 – €0.13

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Magnemite #5 price history

Sep 8, 2026Oct 15, 2026 $5.00
Magnemite #5, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $2.49 on Sep 8, 2026, $2.49 on Oct 15, 2026. High $5.00 (Oct 1, 2026), low $2.49 (Sep 8, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Magnemite #5’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
5
Finishes
Normal
Released
December 7, 2018
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Magnemite in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 35 cards in Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box

Next to Magnemite #5 in Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box

Magnemite #5Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl