sparkl Open Sparkl
Heavy Ball #118 – The Best of XY

Pokémon TCG · The Best of XY · Japanese · #118

Heavy Ball #118 (Japanese) price

The Best of XY118

Market prices

from $4.50Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€0.33Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
+0.0%30-day change · Cardmarket
#296 of 304Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€0.28€0.33
The Best of XY master set · 323 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Heavy Ball (#118) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set The Best of XY. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €0.33 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $4.50 (updated October 8, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 6.5%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €0.28 to €0.33.

Heavy Ball #118 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $4.50€0.33

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 8, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%+0.0%+6.5%€0.28 – €0.33

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Heavy Ball #118 price history

Jun 12, 2026Oct 14, 2026 $15.02
Heavy Ball #118, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $15.02 on Jun 12, 2026, $3.99 on Oct 14, 2026. High $15.02 (Jun 12, 2026), low $3.99 (Jul 27, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Heavy Ball #118’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
118
Finishes
Normal
Released
April 21, 2017
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Heavy Ball in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The The Best of XY master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable The Best of XY cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 323 cards in The Best of XY

Next to Heavy Ball #118 in The Best of XY

Heavy Ball #118Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl