sparkl Open Sparkl
Drizzile #8 – Water Starter Set V

Pokémon TCG · Water Starter Set V · Japanese · #8

Drizzile #8 (Japanese) price

Water Starter Set V8

Market prices

$2.69TCGplayer market price · Near Mint
€0.85Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
–7-day change
#8 of 16Value rank in the set
Water Starter Set V master set · 45 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Drizzile (#8) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set Water Starter Set V. Near Mint (Normal), it has a market price of about €0.85 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $4.95 (updated October 14, 2026). It is the eighth most valuable card in the set.

Drizzile #8 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $4.95€0.85
Holo$2.69–

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, TCGplayer market price, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 14, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Follow your own copies, graded or raw, and what they are worth in Sparkl.

Drizzile #8 price history

Jun 10, 2026Oct 15, 2026 $2.69
Drizzile #8, Near Mint, TCGplayer: $2.69 on Jun 10, 2026, $2.69 on Oct 15, 2026. High $2.69 (Jun 10, 2026), low $2.69 (Jun 10, 2026).
Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Drizzile #8’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
8
Finishes
Normal, Holo
Released
November 29, 2019
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Drizzile in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The Water Starter Set V master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable Water Starter Set V cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 45 cards in Water Starter Set V

Next to Drizzile #8 in Water Starter Set V

Drizzile #8Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl