sparkl Open Sparkl
Revitalizer #198 – XY-P: XY Promos

Pokémon TCG · XY-P: XY Promos · Japanese · #198

Revitalizer #198 (Japanese) price

XY-P: XY Promos198

Market prices

from $3.00Lowest TCGplayer listing · Near Mint
€2.50Cardmarket price trend · Near Mint
−37.5%30-day change · Cardmarket
#327 of 346Value rank in the set

90-day range · Cardmarket

€2.50€4.00
Price history chartSee it in Sparkl XY-P: XY Promos master set · 413 cardsOpen in Sparkl Graded prices · PSA, CGC, BGSIn Sparkl Pro

Revitalizer (#198, Common) is a card from the Japanese Pokémon set XY-P: XY Promos. Near Mint, it has a market price of about €2.50 on Cardmarket; the lowest TCGplayer listing is from $3.00 (updated October 21, 2026). Over the last 7 days, its Cardmarket price trend rose 0.0%. Over the last 30 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 37.5%. Over the last 90 days, its Cardmarket price trend fell 37.5%. Its 90-day Cardmarket price trend range is €2.50 to €4.00. Among the 278 Common cards of XY-P: XY Promos, it is the 261st most valuable.

Revitalizer #198 prices by finish

FinishTCGplayerCardmarket
Normalfrom $3.00€2.50

Near Mint prices: lowest TCGplayer listing, Cardmarket price trend, updated October 21, 2026. “From” marks a lowest listing: an asking price, not a market value.

Price changes by finish

FinishPrice7 days30 days90 days90-day range
NormalCardmarket price trend+0.0%−37.5%−37.5%€2.50 – €4.00

Change of the same Near Mint price (same market, same finish) against 7, 30 and 90 days ago; range: its lowest and highest daily value over the last 90 days. Only where the price history supports a figure; lowest listings have none.

Price charts, graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Embed this price on your site

Paste this where you want Revitalizer #198’s live price box. It updates daily.

About this card

Number
198
Rarity
Common
Finishes
Normal
Rank in its rarity
261st of 278 Common cards
Against its rarity’s median
0.1× the median ($25.11)
Released
August 1, 2013
Print language
Japanese

How this page is made: Near Mint prices from TCGplayer and Cardmarket, refreshed daily; ranks, medians and comparisons are computed by Sparkl from those prices.

You are viewing the free public price page

See everything about Revitalizer in Sparkl

  • Its price history chart, every finish and graded prices
  • The XY-P: XY Promos master set, card by card, with every price
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone: set, number and finish are filled in for you

Free on iPhone and the web

A card's page in the Sparkl app

Most valuable XY-P: XY Promos cards

The 10 most valuable · See all 413 cards in XY-P: XY Promos

Next to Revitalizer #198 in XY-P: XY Promos

Revitalizer #198Price chart and master set in SparklOpen in Sparkl