sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 43 cards · 30 sets

Japanese Ampharos cards

Every Japanese Ampharos card in the Pokémon TCG: 43 cards from 30 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Ampharos ex #25 from Rulers of the Heavens, worth about $120.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Ampharos Pokémon cards

43Ampharos cards
30Sets
$120.00Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Ampharos cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Ampharos card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Ampharos cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Ampharos cards

  1. Ampharos ex #25 – Rulers of the Heavens Ampharos exRulers of the Heavens · #25 $120.00
  2. Lance's Ampharos #101 – Pokemon VS Lance's AmpharosPokemon VS · #101 $96.67 · €106.16
  3. Mega Ampharos EX #86 – Bandit Ring Mega Ampharos EXBandit Ring · #86 from $89.69 · €120.13
  4. Jasmine's Ampharos #31 – Pokemon VS Jasmine's AmpharosPokemon VS · #31 $70.00 · €112.15
  5. Ampharos (Delta Species) #051 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Ampharos (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #051 $65.00
  6. Dark Ampharos #039 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Dark AmpharosRocket Gang Strikes Back · #039 $59.99
  7. Ampharos #115 – Base Expansion Pack AmpharosBase Expansion Pack · #115 $59.99 · €85.23
  8. Dark Ampharos #046 – Darkness, and to Light... Dark AmpharosDarkness, and to Light... · #046 $46.25 · €38.31
  9. Ampharos #269 – XY-P: XY Promos AmpharosXY-P: XY Promos · #269 $45.00 · €41.50
  10. Ampharos #028 – Awakening Legends AmpharosAwakening Legends · #028 $37.80 · €53.45
  11. Ampharos #048 – Wind from the Sea AmpharosWind from the Sea · #048 $35.00 · €12.12
  12. Mega Ampharos EX #28 – Bandit Ring Mega Ampharos EXBandit Ring · #28 $30.00 · €24.06

Every Ampharos card

All 43 Japanese Ampharos cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Ampharos exRulers of the Heavens 200325Holo Rare$120.00–
Lance's AmpharosPokemon VS 2001101Common$96.67€106.16
Mega Ampharos EXBandit Ring 201586Super Rarefrom $89.69€120.13
Jasmine's AmpharosPokemon VS 200131Common$70.00€112.15
Ampharos (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006051Holo Rare$65.00–
Dark AmpharosRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004039Holo Rare$59.99–
AmpharosBase Expansion Pack 2001115Holo Rare$59.99€85.23
Dark AmpharosDarkness, and to Light... 2001046Holo Rare$46.25€38.31
AmpharosXY-P: XY Promos 2013269Common$45.00€41.50
AmpharosAwakening Legends 2000028Holo Rare$37.80€53.45
AmpharosWind from the Sea 2002048Rare$35.00€12.12
Mega Ampharos EXBandit Ring 201528Double Rare$30.00€24.06
Ampharos GXDark Order 201859Hyper Rare$29.50€12.97
AmpharosDragon Blast 201221Rare$19.99€2.80
AmpharosShining Darkness 2007209Holo Rare$19.99–
AmpharosBase Expansion Pack 2001083Rare$18.00€16.14
AmpharosBW-P Promotional cards 2010134–€15.55
AmpharosGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000043Holo Rare$15.88€16.25
Ampharos GXDark Order 201853Super Rare$15.00€9.75
AmpharosGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005037Holo Rare$14.99€24.92
AmpharosGalactic's Conquest 200836Holo Rare$13.38–
AmpharosDialga LV.X Constructed Standard Deck 2007p609141$10.00–
Ampharos (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200933Uncommon$8.00€5.83
AmpharosHeartGold Collection 200933Uncommon$6.37€3.23
AmpharosV Starter Decks 202032$6.00€0.46
Ampharos VLegendary Heartbeat 202078Super Rare$5.94€6.64
Ampharos exex Starter Set Fuecoco & Ampharos ex 20237$5.00€2.48
AmpharosStart Deck 100 2021136$5.00€1.58
AmpharosXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201619Rare$4.99€5.93
Ampharos GXDark Order 20186Double Rare$4.87€5.55
Ampharos EXBandit Ring 201527Double Rare$4.35€10.33
AmpharosSuper-Burst Impact 201836Rare$2.86€1.02
AmpharosNinja Spinner 202688Art Rare$2.60€3.30
AmpharosBattle Academy 202421$2.50€0.53
AmpharosBlue Sky Stream 202128Uncommon$1.22€0.07
Ampharos VLegendary Heartbeat 202014Double Rare$1.00€1.20
AmpharosJet-Black Spirit 202120Uncommon$0.47€0.11
AmpharosNinja Spinner 202629Rare$0.46€0.13
Team Rocket's AmpharosThe Glory of Team Rocket 202536Uncommon$0.18€0.04
Ampharos EXBandit Ring 201585Super Rare––
AmpharosHeartGold Collection 200934Super Rare Holo––
Ampharos (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200934Super Rare Holo––
AmpharosWind from the Sea 2002049Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl