sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 15 sets

Japanese Cacturne cards

Every Japanese Cacturne card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 15 Japanese sets, from Miracle of the Desert (2003) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Cacturne ex #6 from Grass Quick Construction Pack, worth about $21.25 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Cacturne Pokémon cards

15Cacturne cards
15Sets
$21.25Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Cacturne cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Cacturne card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Cacturne cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Cacturne cards

  1. Cacturne ex #6 – Grass Quick Construction Pack Cacturne exGrass Quick Construction Pack · #6 $21.25
  2. Team Aqua's Cacturne #12 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Team Aqua's CacturneMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #12 $17.00
  3. Cacturne #7 – Miracle of the Desert CacturneMiracle of the Desert · #7 $14.48
  4. Cacturne #59 – World Champions Pack CacturneWorld Champions Pack · #59 from $8.99 · €3.00
  5. Cacturne #11 – Start Deck 100 CacturneStart Deck 100 · #11 $5.00 · €0.34
  6. Cacturne #10 – Galactic's Conquest CacturneGalactic's Conquest · #10 $3.20
  7. Cacturne (Delta Species) #048 – Miracle Crystal Cacturne (Delta Species)Miracle Crystal · #048 $2.50
  8. Cacturne #5 – Thunder Knuckle CacturneThunder Knuckle · #5 from $1.50 · €0.50
  9. Cacturne #34 – XY8-Bb: Blue Shock CacturneXY8-Bb: Blue Shock · #34 $1.00 · €0.45
  10. Cacturne #8 – Champion Road CacturneChampion Road · #8 $0.65 · €0.12
  11. Cacturne #385 – Dawn Dash CacturneDawn Dash · #385 $0.35
  12. Cacturne #2 – Single Strike Master CacturneSingle Strike Master · #2 $0.27 · €0.10

Every Cacturne card

All 15 Japanese Cacturne cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Cacturne exGrass Quick Construction Pack 20056$21.25–
Team Aqua's CacturneMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200312Holo Rare$17.00–
CacturneMiracle of the Desert 20037Holo Rare$14.48–
CacturneWorld Champions Pack 200759from $8.99€3.00
CacturneStart Deck 100 202111$5.00€0.34
CacturneGalactic's Conquest 200810Rare$3.20–
Cacturne (Delta Species)Miracle Crystal 2006048Rare$2.50–
CacturneThunder Knuckle 20125Uncommonfrom $1.50€0.50
CacturneXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201534Uncommon$1.00€0.45
CacturneChampion Road 20188Uncommon$0.65€0.12
CacturneDawn Dash 2007385Uncommon$0.35–
CacturneSingle Strike Master 20212Common$0.27€0.10
CacturneStorm Emeralda 20265Rare$0.26€0.12
CacturneScarlet ex 20232Uncommon$0.20€0.03
CacturneAwakened Heroes 20172Uncommon$0.15€0.22

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl