sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 17 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Cherubi cards

Every Japanese Cherubi card in the Pokémon TCG: 17 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from Entry Pack (2006) to 30th Celebration Premium Deck Set: Espeon & Umbreon (2026). The highest-priced today is Cherubi #3 from Mewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Genesect): its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $14.00. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Cherubi Pokémon cards

17Cherubi cards
16Sets
from $14.00Highest price
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Cherubi cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Cherubi card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Cherubi cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Cherubi cards

  1. Cherubi #3 – Mewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Genesect) CherubiMewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Genesect) · #3 from $14.00 · €0.46
  2. Cherubi #9 – Ultra Sun CherubiUltra Sun · #9 $12.00 · €0.19
  3. Cherubi #483 – Entry Pack CherubiEntry Pack · #483 from $4.99
  4. Cherubi #13 – Advent of Arceus CherubiAdvent of Arceus · #13 $4.75
  5. Cherubi #8 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky CherubiIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #8 $3.70
  6. Cherubi #6 – DP-P Promotional cards CherubiDP-P Promotional cards · #6 from $3.00 · €5.30
  7. Cherubi #15 – Start Deck 100 CherubiStart Deck 100 · #15 from $2.49 · €0.33
  8. Cherubi #158 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos CherubiS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #158 $2.00 · €0.36
  9. Cherubi #1 – DPt Gift Box (Pikachu) CherubiDPt Gift Box (Pikachu) · #1 $1.63
  10. Cherubi #4 – Plasma Gale CherubiPlasma Gale · #4 $0.99
  11. Cherubi #2 – 30th Celebration Premium Deck Set: Espeon & Umbreon Cherubi30th Celebration Premium Deck Set: Espeon & Umbreon · #2 $0.56 · €0.26
  12. Cherubi (Mirror Holofoil) #5 – VMAX Climax Cherubi (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax · #5 $0.53 · €0.34

Every Cherubi card

All 17 Japanese Cherubi cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
CherubiMewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Genesect) 20133from $14.00€0.46
CherubiUltra Sun 20179Common$12.00€0.19
CherubiEntry Pack 2006483from $4.99–
CherubiAdvent of Arceus 200913Common$4.75–
CherubiIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 20088Common$3.70–
CherubiDP-P Promotional cards 20066from $3.00€5.30
CherubiStart Deck 100 202115from $2.49€0.33
CherubiS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019158Common$2.00€0.36
CherubiDPt Gift Box (Pikachu) 20081$1.63–
CherubiPlasma Gale 20124Common$0.99–
Cherubi30th Celebration Premium Deck Set: Espeon & Umbreon 20262$0.56€0.26
Cherubi (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 20215$0.53€0.34
CherubiSpace-Time Creation 2006483Common$0.35–
CherubiBattle Starter Deck (Torterra) 20095$0.25€0.56
CherubiVMAX Climax 20215$0.23€0.07
CherubiRapid Strike Master 20215Common$0.20€0.05
CherubiVSTAR Premium Trainer Box 20221––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl