sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 14 sets

Japanese Starly cards

Every Japanese Starly card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 14 Japanese sets, from Entry Pack (2006) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Starly #90 from Scarlet ex, worth about $7.20 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Starly Pokémon cards

15Starly cards
14Sets
$7.20Most valuable
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Starly cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Starly card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Starly cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Starly cards

  1. Starly #90 – Scarlet ex StarlyScarlet ex · #90 $7.20 · €4.32
  2. Starly #457 – Entry Pack StarlyEntry Pack · #457 from $4.39
  3. Starly #262 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos StarlyS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #262 $2.97 · €0.95
  4. Starly #9 – DPt Gift Box (Piplup) StarlyDPt Gift Box (Piplup) · #9 from $2.00
  5. Starly #75 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky StarlyIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #75 $2.00
  6. Starly #457 – Space-Time Creation StarlySpace-Time Creation · #457 $2.00
  7. Starly #p609380 – Entry Pack '08 StarlyEntry Pack '08 · #p609380 from $1.99 · €0.63
  8. Starly #43 – Thunder Knuckle StarlyThunder Knuckle · #43 from $1.25 · €0.19
  9. Starly #13 – DP-P Promotional cards StarlyDP-P Promotional cards · #13 $1.00 · from €0.99
  10. Starly #82 – Infinity Zone StarlyInfinity Zone · #82 $0.99 · €0.14
  11. Starly #51 – XY8-Br: Red Flash StarlyXY8-Br: Red Flash · #51 $0.90 · €0.33
  12. Larry's Starly #590 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Larry's StarlyStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #590 $0.49 · €0.24

Every Starly card

All 15 Japanese Starly cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
StarlyScarlet ex 202390Art Rare$7.20€4.32
StarlyEntry Pack 2006457from $4.39–
StarlyS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019262Common$2.97€0.95
StarlyDPt Gift Box (Piplup) 20089from $2.00–
StarlyIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200875Common$2.00–
StarlySpace-Time Creation 2006457Common$2.00–
StarlyEntry Pack '08 2007p609380from $1.99€0.63
StarlyThunder Knuckle 201243Commonfrom $1.25€0.19
StarlyDP-P Promotional cards 200613$1.00from €0.99
StarlyInfinity Zone 202082Common$0.99€0.14
StarlyXY8-Br: Red Flash 201551Common$0.90€0.33
Larry's StarlyStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025590Common$0.49€0.24
StarlyAwakened Heroes 201738Common$0.35€0.19
StarlyScarlet ex 202363Common$0.24€0.04
StarlyStar Birth 202278Common$0.14€0.03

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl