sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 47 cards · 32 sets

Japanese Entei cards

Every Japanese Entei card in the Pokémon TCG: 47 cards from 32 Japanese sets, from Neo Premium File 2 (2000) to High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex (2025). The most valuable today is Rocket's Entei #95 from Pokemon VS, worth about $499.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Entei Pokémon cards

47Entei cards
32Sets
$499.99Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Entei cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Entei card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Entei cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Entei cards

  1. Rocket's Entei #95 – Pokemon VS Rocket's EnteiPokemon VS · #95 $499.99 · €319.19
  2. Rocket's Entei ex #068 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Rocket's Entei exRocket Gang Strikes Back · #068 €297.57
  3. Entei #027 – Wind from the Sea EnteiWind from the Sea · #027 from $167.90 · €163.07
  4. Entei #43 – P Promotional cards EnteiP Promotional cards · #43 from $149.99 · €146.11
  5. Entei (Mirror Holofoil) #11 – The Best of XY Entei (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #11 from $99.99 · €13.95
  6. Entei & Raikou Legend #63 – Revival Legends Entei & Raikou LegendRevival Legends · #63 $90.00
  7. Entei #010 – Awakening Legends EnteiAwakening Legends · #010 $85.39 · €235.10
  8. Entei & Raikou Legend #64 – Revival Legends Entei & Raikou LegendRevival Legends · #64 $70.99
  9. Entei #1 – PokePark Blue EnteiPokePark Blue · #1 from $54.99
  10. Entei #026 – Wind from the Sea EnteiWind from the Sea · #026 $45.00
  11. Entei #59 – L-P: Legends Promos EnteiL-P: Legends Promos · #59 $39.99 · €52.14
  12. Entei V #213 – VSTAR Universe Entei VVSTAR Universe · #213 $33.49 · €22.67

Every Entei card

All 47 Japanese Entei cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Rocket's EnteiPokemon VS 200195Holo Rare$499.99€319.19
Rocket's Entei exRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004068Holo Rare–€297.57
EnteiWind from the Sea 2002027Holo Rarefrom $167.90€163.07
EnteiP Promotional cards 200143from $149.99€146.11
Entei (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201711from $99.99€13.95
Entei & Raikou LegendRevival Legends 201063Rare Holo LEGEND$90.00–
EnteiAwakening Legends 2000010Holo Rare$85.39€235.10
Entei & Raikou LegendRevival Legends 201064Rare Holo LEGEND$70.99–
EnteiPokePark Blue 20051Commonfrom $54.99–
EnteiWind from the Sea 2002026Rare$45.00–
EnteiL-P: Legends Promos 200959Common$39.99€52.14
Entei VVSTAR Universe 2022213Special Art Rare$33.49€22.67
Crystal Tower's Entei10th Movie Commemoration Set 2007p613777$30.60€72.71
Entei EXDark Rush 201170Super Rare$30.00€128.06
Entei EXDark Rush 20119Rare$25.00€8.33
Entei GXSM3+: Shining Legends 201773Super Rare$24.00€19.32
EnteiNeo Premium File 2 2000p607841$22.37–
EnteiBandit Ring 201515Rare$19.99–
EnteiNeo Premium File 3 2000244$19.94–
EnteiBandit Ring 201514Uncommon$12.00–
EnteiShining Darkness 2007294Holo Rare$10.00–
Entei exMagma Deck Kit 20031$10.00–
EnteiThe Best of XY 201711$7.89€22.47
Entei GXSM3+: Shining Legends 201711Double Rare$5.96€3.47
EnteiShiny Treasure ex 2023213Shiny Rare$5.94€4.79
EnteiV Starter Decks 202014$5.00€0.35
EnteiPremium Champion Pack 201616$5.00€0.99
EnteiCharizard VSTAR vs Rayquaza VMAX Special Deck Set 20228$4.49€2.18
EnteiSuper-Burst Impact 201822Rare$2.30€1.36
Entei VStart Deck 100 202156$1.74€1.40
Entei (Quick Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202520$1.55€0.63
EnteiStart Deck 100 202155$1.41€0.52
EnteiTerastal Charizard ex Battle Master Deck 20245$1.00€0.27
Entei (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202520$0.83€1.02
EnteiSingle Strike Master 20219Rare$0.61€0.63
Entei VVSTAR Universe 202219Double Rare$0.57€0.74
EnteiIncandescent Arcana 202214Rare$0.40€0.18
EnteiRuler of the Black Flame 202316Rare$0.35€0.14
EnteiRemix Bout 201911Uncommon$0.34€0.19
EnteiEevee Heroes 202114Rare$0.31€0.08
EnteiShiny Treasure ex 202328$0.20€0.06
EnteiHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202520Common$0.15€0.21
Crystal Tower's Entei (Jumbo)CoroCoro Promotional Cardsp617221Promo––
Entei GXSM3+: Shining Legends 201778Hyper Rare––
Entei & Raikou Legend (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201063Rare Holo LEGEND––
Entei & Raikou Legend (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201064Rare Holo LEGEND––
EnteiL-P: Legends Promos 200962Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl