sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 53 cards · 35 sets

Japanese Espeon cards

Every Japanese Espeon card in the Pokémon TCG: 53 cards from 35 Japanese sets, from Crossing the Ruins... (2000) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The most valuable today is Espeon #046 from The Town on No Map, worth about $399.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Espeon Pokémon cards

53Espeon cards
35Sets
$399.99Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Espeon cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Espeon card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Espeon cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Espeon cards

  1. Espeon #046 – The Town on No Map EspeonThe Town on No Map · #046 $399.99 · €362.21
  2. Dark Espeon #067 – Darkness, and to Light... Dark EspeonDarkness, and to Light... · #067 $280.52 · €319.92
  3. Espeon VMAX #189 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos Espeon VMAXS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #189 $274.05 · €338.19
  4. Espeon ex #041 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean Espeon exGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #041 from $220.00 · €427.61
  5. Will's Espeon #76 – Pokemon VS Will's EspeonPokemon VS · #76 $200.00 · €263.59
  6. Sabrina's Espeon #56 – Pokemon VS Sabrina's EspeonPokemon VS · #56 $172.50 · €263.33
  7. Espeon & Deoxys GX #177 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Espeon & Deoxys GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #177 $160.00
  8. Espeon #029 – Crossing the Ruins... EspeonCrossing the Ruins... · #029 $155.62 · €220.81
  9. Espeon V #81 – Eevee Heroes Espeon VEevee Heroes · #81 $145.15 · €135.60
  10. Espeon #187 – BW-P Promotional cards EspeonBW-P Promotional cards · #187 $130.00 · €110.55
  11. Espeon & Deoxys GX #212 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Espeon & Deoxys GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #212 $116.25
  12. Espeon #66 – SV-P Promotional Cards EspeonSV-P Promotional Cards · #66 $100.49 · €149.99

Every Espeon card

All 53 Japanese Espeon cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
EspeonThe Town on No Map 2002046Holo Rare$399.99€362.21
Dark EspeonDarkness, and to Light... 2001067Holo Rare$280.52€319.92
Espeon VMAXS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019189Common$274.05€338.19
Espeon exGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005041Holo Rarefrom $220.00€427.61
Will's EspeonPokemon VS 200176Common$200.00€263.59
Sabrina's EspeonPokemon VS 200156Common$172.50€263.33
Espeon & Deoxys GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019177Super Rare$160.00–
EspeonCrossing the Ruins... 2000029Holo Rare$155.62€220.81
Espeon VEevee Heroes 202181Super Rare$145.15€135.60
EspeonBW-P Promotional cards 2010187$130.00€110.55
Espeon & Deoxys GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019212Hyper Rare$116.25–
EspeonSV-P Promotional Cards 202466Common$100.49€149.99
Espeon GXSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016124–€85.18
Espeon GXGX Ultra Shiny 2018220Shiny Secret Rare$95.00€128.79
EspeonRevival Legends 201024Holo Rare$84.01€64.99
Annie's EspeonTheater Limited VS Pack 20027Common$80.00€172.67
Espeon GXCollection Sun 201662Super Rare$75.00€93.24
EspeonMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200340Holo Rare$73.49–
Espeon & Deoxys GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019176Super Rare$70.45–
Espeon ex30th Celebration Premium Deck Set: Espeon & Umbreon 202643$67.00€40.84
Espeon GXCollection Sun 201668Hyper Rare$65.99€42.87
Espeon exTerastal Fest ex 2024211Special Art Rare$61.85€77.90
Espeon E4Infernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit (Gallade) 20086$50.00–
EspeonThe Town on No Map 2002045Rare$37.60€71.69
EspeonNeo Premium File 2 2000p607843$29.37–
Espeon EXThe Best of XY 201745$25.00€50.46
Espeon EXRage of the Broken Heavens 201535Double Rare$22.63€20.34
Espeon (Team Plasma)Spiral Force 201224Uncommon$19.95€4.88
Espeon VMAXEevee Heroes VMAX Special Set 20214Common$19.17–
Espeon & Deoxys GXTag Team GX Starter Sets 20191$18.11€14.79
Espeon VEevee Heroes 202180Super Rare$17.52€7.84
EspeonDawn Dash 2007163Rare$14.00–
Espeon (Master Ball Pattern)Terastal Fest ex 202462Common$13.42€13.50
Espeon ex (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025298Common$12.33–
EspeonDark Rush 201133Uncommon$12.05–
Espeon GXCollection Sun 201624Double Rare$11.94€8.29
EspeonS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019179Common$8.98€8.99
Espeon exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025298Common$7.24€4.26
Espeon ex30th Celebration Premium Deck Set: Espeon & Umbreon 202614$5.96€2.29
Espeon (Mirror Foil)Terastal Fest ex 202462Common$5.94€2.30
Espeon VStart Deck 100 2021172$4.89€1.51
EspeonSuper-Burst Impact 201840Uncommon$4.10€2.70
Espeon VEevee Heroes 202135Double Rare$1.61€1.47
Espeon exTerastal Fest ex 202463Double Rare$1.46€2.75
EspeonMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202658$0.77€0.32
EspeonTerastal Fest ex 202462Common$0.29€2.29
EspeonRuler of the Black Flame 202346Uncommon$0.19€0.08
Espeon VMAXStart Deck 100 2021173––
Espeon EXRage of the Broken Heavens 201584Super Rare––
Espeon (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201024Holo Rare––
EspeonL-P: Legends Promos 200953Common––
Annie's EspeonMelee! Pokemon Scramble 20097––
Espeon (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower 2005049Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl