sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 24 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Excadrill cards

Every Japanese Excadrill card in the Pokémon TCG: 24 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Abyss Eye (2026). The most valuable today is Excadrill ex #171 from Black Bolt, worth about $11.90 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Excadrill Pokémon cards

24Excadrill cards
16Sets
$11.90Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Excadrill cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Excadrill card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Excadrill cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Excadrill cards

  1. Excadrill ex #171 – Black Bolt Excadrill exBlack Bolt · #171 $11.90 · €11.05
  2. Excadrill #65 – BW-P Promotional cards ExcadrillBW-P Promotional cards · #65 $5.99
  3. Excadrill #59 – Dream League ExcadrillDream League · #59 $4.02 · €6.93
  4. Mega Excadrill ex #101 – Abyss Eye Mega Excadrill exAbyss Eye · #101 $3.67 · €3.68
  5. Excadrill #49 – XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano ExcadrillXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano · #49 $3.50
  6. Excadrill #304 – Start Deck 100 ExcadrillStart Deck 100 · #304 from $3.00 · €0.16
  7. Excadrill EX #66 – EX Battle Boost Excadrill EXEX Battle Boost · #66 $3.00
  8. Excadrill #79 – Cyber Judge ExcadrillCyber Judge · #79 $2.74 · €2.07
  9. Excadrill #32 – Black Collection ExcadrillBlack Collection · #32 $2.50
  10. Excadrill #82 – ex Start Decks Excadrillex Start Decks · #82 from $1.99 · €0.22
  11. Excadrill ex #387 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Excadrill exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #387 from $1.49 · €1.00
  12. Excadrill #41 – Dark Rush ExcadrillDark Rush · #41 $1.49 · €0.57

Every Excadrill card

All 24 Japanese Excadrill cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Excadrill exBlack Bolt 2025171Special Art Rare$11.90€11.05
ExcadrillBW-P Promotional cards 201065$5.99–
ExcadrillDream League 201959Character Rare$4.02€6.93
Mega Excadrill exAbyss Eye 2026101Super Rare$3.67€3.68
ExcadrillXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201449Rare$3.50–
ExcadrillStart Deck 100 2021304from $3.00€0.16
Excadrill EXEX Battle Boost 201366$3.00–
ExcadrillCyber Judge 202479Art Rare$2.74€2.07
ExcadrillBlack Collection 201032Rare$2.50–
Excadrillex Start Decks 202382from $1.99€0.22
Excadrill exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025387Commonfrom $1.49€1.00
ExcadrillDark Rush 201141Uncommon$1.49€0.57
ExcadrillXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201448Uncommonfrom $1.25–
ExcadrillStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025386Commonfrom $1.24€0.50
Excadrill exBlack Bolt 2025163Super Rare$0.60€0.79
ExcadrillMiracle Twin 201950Uncommon$0.55€0.14
Mega Excadrill exAbyss Eye 202663Double Rare$0.33€0.18
ExcadrillDream League 201931Rare$0.30€0.22
Excadrill exBlack Bolt 202549Double Rare$0.23€0.19
ExcadrillFusion Arts 202167Common$0.18€0.06
ExcadrillAmazing Volt Tackle 202077Common$0.18€0.08
ExcadrillParadise Dragona 202429Common$0.04€0.03
ExcadrillCyber Judge 202440Uncommon$0.04€0.04
ExcadrillBW-P Promotional cards 2010118––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl