sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 25 cards · 20 sets

Japanese Solrock cards

Every Japanese Solrock card in the Pokémon TCG: 25 cards from 20 Japanese sets, from Miracle of the Desert (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Solrock #056 from Mirage Forest: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $19.99. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Solrock Pokémon cards

25Solrock cards
20Sets
from $19.99Highest price
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Solrock cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Solrock card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Solrock cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Solrock cards

  1. Solrock #056 – Mirage Forest SolrockMirage Forest · #056 from $19.99 · €9.19
  2. Solrock #36 – Miracle of the Desert SolrockMiracle of the Desert · #36 $10.19
  3. Solrock (Mirror Holofoil) #49 – Clash at the Summit Solrock (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit · #49 from $8.99 · €5.10
  4. Solrock #189 – VSTAR Universe SolrockVSTAR Universe · #189 $3.76 · €3.17
  5. Solrock #49 – Clash at the Summit SolrockClash at the Summit · #49 $2.75 · €3.98
  6. Solrock #56 – GX Starter Decks SolrockGX Starter Decks · #56 from $2.00 · €0.48
  7. Solrock #391 – Dawn Dash SolrockDawn Dash · #391 $1.25
  8. Solrock #372 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection SolrockStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #372 $1.00 · €0.34
  9. Solrock #33 – Cold Flare SolrockCold Flare · #33 $1.00
  10. Solrock #039 – Clash of the Blue Sky SolrockClash of the Blue Sky · #039 $1.00
  11. Solrock #31 – SM2+: Facing a New Trial SolrockSM2+: Facing a New Trial · #31 $0.99 · €0.24
  12. Solrock #38 – XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano SolrockXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano · #38 $0.95

Every Solrock card

All 25 Japanese Solrock cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
SolrockMirage Forest 2005056Holo Rarefrom $19.99€9.19
SolrockMiracle of the Desert 200336Holo Rare$10.19–
Solrock (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201049Holo Rarefrom $8.99€5.10
SolrockVSTAR Universe 2022189Art Rare$3.76€3.17
SolrockClash at the Summit 201049Holo Rare$2.75€3.98
SolrockGX Starter Decks 201856from $2.00€0.48
SolrockDawn Dash 2007391Common$1.25–
SolrockStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025372Common$1.00€0.34
SolrockCold Flare 201233Uncommon$1.00–
SolrockClash of the Blue Sky 2004039Rare$1.00–
SolrockSM2+: Facing a New Trial 201731$0.99€0.24
SolrockXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201438Common$0.95–
Solrock (Dusk Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202587$0.91€0.45
SolrockSM4+: GX Battle Boost 201753from $0.79€0.44
SolrockBeat of the Frontier 200945Rare$0.75–
Solrock (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202587$0.63€0.48
SolrockXY-By: Collection Y 201334Common$0.50–
SolrockChampion Road 201829Common$0.49€0.11
Solrock (Mirror Holofoil)VSTAR Universe 202274$0.47€0.49
SolrockExplosive Walker 202043Uncommon$0.35€0.13
SolrockPokemon GO 202239Uncommon$0.22€0.04
SolrockHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202587$0.19€0.04
SolrockMega Brave 202527Uncommon$0.19€0.03
SolrockVSTAR Universe 202274$0.11€0.07
SolrockRuler of the Black Flame 202348Uncommon$0.10€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl