sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 27 cards · 20 sets

Japanese Hoothoot cards

Every Japanese Hoothoot card in the Pokémon TCG: 27 cards from 20 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Hoothoot #063 from Mysterious Mountains, worth about $18.48 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Hoothoot Pokémon cards

27Hoothoot cards
20Sets
$18.48Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Hoothoot cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Hoothoot card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Hoothoot cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Hoothoot cards

  1. Hoothoot #063 – Mysterious Mountains HoothootMysterious Mountains · #063 $18.48
  2. Hoothoot #73 – Battle Region HoothootBattle Region · #73 $5.44 · €4.42
  3. Hoothoot #7 – Meganium Constructed Starter Deck HoothootMeganium Constructed Starter Deck · #7 $3.00 · €2.29
  4. Hoothoot (Master Ball Pattern) #127 – Terastal Fest ex Hoothoot (Master Ball Pattern)Terastal Fest ex · #127 $2.74 · €1.98
  5. Hoothoot (Mirror Holofoil) #58 – HeartGold Collection Hoothoot (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #58 $1.99 · €1.66
  6. Hoothoot #194 – Space-Time Creation HoothootSpace-Time Creation · #194 $1.29
  7. Hoothoot #43 – Spiral Force HoothootSpiral Force · #43 from $1.10 · €0.34
  8. Hoothoot #572 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection HoothootStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #572 $1.00 · €0.79
  9. Hoothoot #9 – Ceruledge ex Stellar Tera Type Starter Set HoothootCeruledge ex Stellar Tera Type Starter Set · #9 from $1.00 · €0.73
  10. Hoothoot #49 – XY8-Bb: Blue Shock HoothootXY8-Bb: Blue Shock · #49 $1.00 · €0.48
  11. Hoothoot #58 – HeartGold Collection HoothootHeartGold Collection · #58 $1.00 · €0.54
  12. Hoothoot (Dusk Ball Pattern) #137 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Hoothoot (Dusk Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #137 $0.88 · €0.52

Every Hoothoot card

All 27 Japanese Hoothoot cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
HoothootMysterious Mountains 2002063Common$18.48–
HoothootBattle Region 202273Character Rare$5.44€4.42
HoothootMeganium Constructed Starter Deck 20057$3.00€2.29
Hoothoot (Master Ball Pattern)Terastal Fest ex 2024127Common$2.74€1.98
Hoothoot (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200958Common$1.99€1.66
HoothootSpace-Time Creation 2006194Common$1.29–
HoothootSpiral Force 201243Commonfrom $1.10€0.34
HoothootStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025572Common$1.00€0.79
HoothootCeruledge ex Stellar Tera Type Starter Set 20249from $1.00€0.73
HoothootXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201549Common$1.00€0.48
HoothootHeartGold Collection 200958Common$1.00€0.54
Hoothoot (Dusk Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025137$0.88€0.52
HoothootTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201743Commonfrom $0.75€0.16
Hoothoot (Poke Ball Pattern)Battle Region 202255Common$0.70€0.24
HoothootGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000060Common$0.68€0.61
Hoothoot (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025137$0.60€0.35
HoothootSky Legend 201938Common$0.46€0.08
Hoothoot (Mirror Foil)Terastal Fest ex 2024127Common$0.44€0.42
HoothootShield 201947Common$0.33€0.05
HoothootBattle Partners Deck Build Box 20257Promo$0.25€0.14
HoothootBattle Region 202255Common$0.22€0.05
HoothootHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025137$0.19€0.02
HoothootTerastal Fest ex 2024127Common$0.10€0.04
HoothootStellar Miracle 202476Common$0.10€0.05
HoothootWild Force 202454Common$0.07€0.04
HoothootL-P: Legends Promos 200925Common––
HoothootIntro Pack Neo (Totodile) 20013––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl