sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 38 cards · 30 sets

Japanese Horsea cards

Every Japanese Horsea card in the Pokémon TCG: 38 cards from 30 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Horsea #116 from Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green), worth about $23.80 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Horsea Pokémon cards

38Horsea cards
30Sets
$23.80Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Horsea cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Horsea card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Horsea cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Horsea cards

  1. Horsea #116 – Vending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) HorseaVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green) · #116 $23.80 · €14.84
  2. Horsea #033 – Wind from the Sea HorseaWind from the Sea · #033 $14.33 · €5.30
  3. Horsea (Master Ball Pattern) #116 – Pokemon Card 151 Horsea (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #116 $11.57 · €10.24
  4. Horsea #82 – Start Deck 100 HorseaStart Deck 100 · #82 from $10.00 · €0.40
  5. Horsea (Reverse Holofoil) #12 – Revival Legends Horsea (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends · #12 from $10.00 · €2.37
  6. Horsea #2 – Trainer Battle Decks HorseaTrainer Battle Decks · #2 from $8.00 · €3.54
  7. Horsea #034 – Wind from the Sea HorseaWind from the Sea · #034 $7.67
  8. Horsea #67 – Night Wanderer HorseaNight Wanderer · #67 $7.57 · €6.91
  9. Horsea #132 – Temple of Anger HorseaTemple of Anger · #132 $5.00
  10. Horsea (Delta Species) #040 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Horsea (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #040 $4.50
  11. Horsea #112 – SV-P Promotional Cards HorseaSV-P Promotional Cards · #112 $4.48 · €0.88
  12. Horsea #9 – XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm HorseaXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm · #9 $4.25

Every Horsea card

All 38 Japanese Horsea cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
HorseaVending Machine cards Series 3 (Green)116Common$23.80€14.84
HorseaWind from the Sea 2002033Common$14.33€5.30
Horsea (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023116Common$11.57€10.24
HorseaStart Deck 100 202182from $10.00€0.40
Horsea (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201012Commonfrom $10.00€2.37
HorseaTrainer Battle Decks 20192from $8.00€3.54
HorseaWind from the Sea 2002034Common$7.67–
HorseaNight Wanderer 202467Art Rare$7.57€6.91
HorseaTemple of Anger 2008132Common$5.00–
Horsea (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006040Uncommon$4.50–
HorseaSV-P Promotional Cards 2024112Common$4.48€0.88
HorseaXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 20149Common$4.25–
Horsea (Delta Species)Holon Phantom 2006006Common$4.00–
HorseaRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004022Common$3.50–
HorseaRulers of the Heavens 200311Uncommon$3.38–
Horsea (Delta Species)Shockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck 20065$3.00€1.59
Misty's HorseaCity Gym Decks 1998p614808$2.98–
HorseaSpiral Force 201210Common$2.50€0.31
Misty's Horsea (Lv.16)Leaders' Stadium 1998024Common$1.73€1.94
HorseaBlastoise Starter Set VMAX 20203Common$1.50€0.42
HorseaTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201716Common$1.50€0.35
Horsea (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 202124$1.45€0.60
HorseaRevival Legends 201012Common$1.38€0.53
HorseaGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000023Common$1.29€0.66
HorseaGX Starter Decks 201822from $1.00€0.84
HorseaMystery of the Fossils 1997014Common$0.77€0.77
Misty's Horsea (Lv.10)Leaders' Stadium 1998025Common$0.75€1.02
Horsea (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023116Common$0.61€0.74
HorseaDragon Storm 201811Common$0.57€0.17
HorseaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025152Common$0.50€0.32
HorseaDragon Storm 201812Common$0.30€0.21
HorseaVMAX Climax 202124$0.15€0.08
HorseaAncient Roar 202317Common$0.13€0.05
HorseaPokemon Card 151 2023116Common$0.12€0.06
HorseaLost Abyss 202222Common$0.12€0.06
HorseaNight Wanderer 202410Common$0.09€0.03
HorseaRapid Strike Master 202117Common$0.08€0.06
HorseaGift Box (Latias) 20033––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl