sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 48 cards · 35 sets

Japanese Houndoom cards

Every Japanese Houndoom card in the Pokémon TCG: 48 cards from 35 Japanese sets, from Crossing the Ruins... (2000) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Houndoom #071 from The Town on No Map, worth about $274.95 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Houndoom Pokémon cards

48Houndoom cards
35Sets
$274.95Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Houndoom cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Houndoom card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Houndoom cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Houndoom cards

  1. Houndoom #071 – The Town on No Map HoundoomThe Town on No Map · #071 $274.95
  2. Houndoom #070 – Mysterious Mountains HoundoomMysterious Mountains · #070 €230.54
  3. Karen's Houndoom #92 – Pokemon VS Karen's HoundoomPokemon VS · #92 $195.00 · €50.77
  4. Houndoom #070 – The Town on No Map HoundoomThe Town on No Map · #070 $135.00
  5. Team Magma's Houndoom #20 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Team Magma's HoundoomMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #20 $120.99 · €63.53
  6. Houndoom #8 – Tyranitar Constructed Standard Deck HoundoomTyranitar Constructed Standard Deck · #8 €95.04
  7. Houndoom #044 – Awakening Legends HoundoomAwakening Legends · #044 $97.99 · €179.34
  8. Houndoom #069 – Mysterious Mountains HoundoomMysterious Mountains · #069 from $90.00 · €50.38
  9. Dark Houndoom #021 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Dark HoundoomRocket Gang Strikes Back · #021 $70.00
  10. Dark Houndoom #229 – Darkness, and to Light... Dark HoundoomDarkness, and to Light... · #229 $53.21 · €54.68
  11. Mega Houndoom EX #10 – XY8-Br: Red Flash Mega Houndoom EXXY8-Br: Red Flash · #10 $50.00 · €29.89
  12. Houndoom #019 – The Town on No Map HoundoomThe Town on No Map · #019 $45.49

Every Houndoom card

All 48 Japanese Houndoom cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
HoundoomThe Town on No Map 2002071Holo Rare$274.95–
HoundoomMysterious Mountains 2002070Holo Rare–€230.54
Karen's HoundoomPokemon VS 200192Common$195.00€50.77
HoundoomThe Town on No Map 2002070Rare$135.00–
Team Magma's HoundoomMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200320Holo Rare$120.99€63.53
HoundoomTyranitar Constructed Standard Deck 20108–€95.04
HoundoomAwakening Legends 2000044Holo Rare$97.99€179.34
HoundoomMysterious Mountains 2002069Rarefrom $90.00€50.38
Dark HoundoomRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004021Holo Rare$70.00–
Dark HoundoomDarkness, and to Light... 2001229Holo Rare$53.21€54.68
Mega Houndoom EXXY8-Br: Red Flash 201510Double Rare$50.00€29.89
HoundoomThe Town on No Map 2002019Uncommon$45.49–
HoundoomCrossing the Ruins... 2000041Holo Rare$41.14€30.31
HoundoomSingle Strike Master 202189Ultra Rare$32.65€28.16
HoundoomHydreigon Half Deck 20126$29.92€17.13
HoundoomGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005018Holo Rare$20.00–
HoundoomRevival Legends 201043Holo Rare$17.00€38.25
HoundoomMegalo Cannon 201347Rare$12.69€3.12
Team Magma's HoundoomMagma Deck Kit 20034–€10.40
Dark HoundoomBlack Deck Kit 20046$10.50€19.53
HoundoomTemple of Anger 2008p606974Uncommon$10.00–
Houndoom VInfinity Zone 2020101Super Rare$8.84€7.31
HoundoomNight Wanderer 202466Art Rare$8.23€4.85
Team Rocket's HoundoomThe Glory of Team Rocket 2025100Art Rare$5.95€3.15
HoundoomMoonlit Pursuit 2007287Rare$5.76–
Houndoom EXXY8-Br: Red Flash 20159Double Rare$5.48€5.93
HoundoomStart Deck 100 2021262$5.00€0.57
Houndoom GGalactic's Conquest 200819Uncommon$4.50–
HoundoomUltradimensional Beasts 201729Uncommon$4.26€1.08
Houndoom E4Infernape vs Gallade SP Deck Kit (Infernape) 200810$3.60–
HoundoomSuper-Burst Impact 201821Uncommon$3.06€0.19
HoundoomGengar VMAX High-Class Deck 20215$2.92€0.31
HoundoomVMAX Climax 2021206Character Rare$2.40€1.61
HoundoomStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025450Common$2.33€0.55
Houndoom VInfinity Zone 20209Double Rare$2.17€2.29
Houndoom exex Start Decks 202372$2.00€1.26
Team Rocket's HoundoomStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025100Common$1.83€0.44
HoundoomStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 202598Common$1.82€0.43
HoundoomGenerations Start Decks 202477$0.49€0.40
HoundoomSingle Strike Master 202145Rare$0.45€0.91
HoundoomVMAX Climax 2021103$0.43€0.26
HoundoomRuler of the Black Flame 202372Uncommon$0.20€0.06
HoundoomViolet ex 202318Common$0.20€0.04
HoundoomNight Wanderer 20248Common$0.16€0.04
Team Rocket's HoundoomThe Glory of Team Rocket 202517Uncommon$0.12€0.05
Houndoom EXXY8-Br: Red Flash 201560Super Rare––
Houndoom (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201043Holo Rare––
HoundoomGift Box (Latias) 200313––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl