sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 25 cards · 20 sets

Japanese Chikorita cards

Every Japanese Chikorita card in the Pokémon TCG: 25 cards from 20 Japanese sets, from Neo Premium File 1 (1999) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Chikorita #3 from McDonald's Pokémon-e Minimum Pack, worth about $299.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Chikorita Pokémon cards

25Chikorita cards
20Sets
$299.99Most valuable
1999First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Chikorita cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Chikorita card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Chikorita cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Chikorita cards

  1. Chikorita #3 – McDonald's Pokémon-e Minimum Pack ChikoritaMcDonald's Pokémon-e Minimum Pack · #3 $299.99 · €352.60
  2. Chikorita #34 – L-P: Legends Promos ChikoritaL-P: Legends Promos · #34 from $199.99 · €59.81
  3. Chikorita #373 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos ChikoritaSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #373 $100.83 · €34.08
  4. Chikorita #222 – XY-P: XY Promos ChikoritaXY-P: XY Promos · #222 from $69.99 · €58.63
  5. Chikorita #1 – PokeKyun Collection ChikoritaPokeKyun Collection · #1 $33.47 · €41.43
  6. Chikorita #5 – L-P: Legends Promos ChikoritaL-P: Legends Promos · #5 $24.99 · €53.71
  7. Chikorita #5 – Pokemon-e Starter Deck ChikoritaPokemon-e Starter Deck · #5 $23.00
  8. Chikorita (Mirror Holofoil) #6 – SoulSilver Collection Chikorita (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection · #6 from $19.99 · €0.39
  9. Chikorita (Delta Species) #043 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Chikorita (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #043 $12.71
  10. Chikorita #p617297 – World Hobby Fair ChikoritaWorld Hobby Fair · #p617297 $12.00
  11. Chikorita #28 – PCG-P Promotional cards ChikoritaPCG-P Promotional cards · #28 $10.00 · €6.03
  12. Chikorita #1 – Meganium Constructed Starter Deck ChikoritaMeganium Constructed Starter Deck · #1 $9.00 · €4.42

Every Chikorita card

All 25 Japanese Chikorita cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
ChikoritaMcDonald's Pokémon-e Minimum Pack 20023$299.99€352.60
ChikoritaL-P: Legends Promos 200934Commonfrom $199.99€59.81
ChikoritaSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016373$100.83€34.08
ChikoritaXY-P: XY Promos 2013222Commonfrom $69.99€58.63
ChikoritaPokeKyun Collection 20161Common$33.47€41.43
ChikoritaL-P: Legends Promos 20095Common$24.99€53.71
ChikoritaPokemon-e Starter Deck 20015$23.00–
Chikorita (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection 20096Commonfrom $19.99€0.39
Chikorita (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006043Common$12.71–
ChikoritaWorld Hobby Fairp617297$12.00–
ChikoritaPCG-P Promotional cards 200428$10.00€6.03
ChikoritaMeganium Constructed Starter Deck 20051$9.00€4.42
ChikoritaM-P Promotional Cards 20251Promo$6.09–
ChikoritaChampion Road 2018p617306$6.00–
ChikoritaSoulSilver Collection 20096Common$6.00€2.58
ChikoritaSecret of the Lakes 2007183Common$5.50–
ChikoritaPokemon-e Starter Deck 20016$4.40–
ChikoritaRage of the Broken Heavens 20151Common$3.25€1.73
ChikoritaGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000002Common$2.70€1.96
ChikoritaSuper-Burst Impact 20182Common$2.57€1.39
ChikoritaSuper-Burst Impact 20183Common$2.50€0.81
ChikoritaNeo Premium File 1 1999152$2.41–
ChikoritaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 202516$1.78€0.54
ChikoritaMega Symphonia 20253Common$0.13€0.05
Chikorita (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 202516––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl