sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 41 cards · 33 sets

Japanese Houndour cards

Every Japanese Houndour card in the Pokémon TCG: 41 cards from 33 Japanese sets, from Crossing the Ruins... (2000) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Houndour (HR) #012 from Crossing the Ruins..., worth about $52.20 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Houndour Pokémon cards

41Houndour cards
33Sets
$52.20Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Houndour cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Houndour card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Houndour cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Houndour cards

  1. Houndour (HR) #012 – Crossing the Ruins... Houndour (HR)Crossing the Ruins... · #012 $52.20 · €50.08
  2. Houndour #12 – Gift Box (Latias) HoundourGift Box (Latias) · #12 from $49.00 · €5.38
  3. Houndour (Reverse Holofoil) #42 – Revival Legends Houndour (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends · #42 from $29.00 · €5.22
  4. Houndour #021 – Mysterious Mountains HoundourMysterious Mountains · #021 $20.27
  5. Team Magma's Houndour #2 – Magma Deck Kit Team Magma's HoundourMagma Deck Kit · #2 $20.00
  6. Houndour #p614128 – Intro Pack Neo (Totodile) HoundourIntro Pack Neo (Totodile) · #p614128 $15.00 · €6.49
  7. Houndour #77 – SV-P Promotional Cards HoundourSV-P Promotional Cards · #77 $14.88 · €5.66
  8. Houndour #018 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back HoundourRocket Gang Strikes Back · #018 $13.50 · €17.54
  9. Houndour #018 – The Town on No Map HoundourThe Town on No Map · #018 $9.00
  10. Houndour #069 – The Town on No Map HoundourThe Town on No Map · #069 $8.51
  11. Houndour #4 – Black Deck Kit HoundourBlack Deck Kit · #4 $7.50 · €7.09
  12. Team Magma's Houndour #19 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Team Magma's HoundourMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #19 $7.50

Every Houndour card

All 41 Japanese Houndour cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Houndour (HR)Crossing the Ruins... 2000012Holo Rare$52.20€50.08
HoundourGift Box (Latias) 200312from $49.00€5.38
Houndour (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201042Commonfrom $29.00€5.22
HoundourMysterious Mountains 2002021Common$20.27–
Team Magma's HoundourMagma Deck Kit 20032$20.00–
HoundourIntro Pack Neo (Totodile) 2001p614128$15.00€6.49
HoundourSV-P Promotional Cards 202477Common$14.88€5.66
HoundourRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004018Common$13.50€17.54
HoundourThe Town on No Map 2002018Common$9.00–
HoundourThe Town on No Map 2002069Common$8.51–
HoundourBlack Deck Kit 20044$7.50€7.09
Team Magma's HoundourMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200319Uncommon$7.50–
Team Magma's HoundourMagma Deck Kit 20033$5.00–
HoundourBase Expansion Pack 2001032Common$4.74€19.51
HoundourTemple of Anger 2008p606975Common$4.55–
HoundourMoonlit Pursuit 2007286Common$4.00–
HoundourRuler of the Black Flame 2023115Art Rare$3.86€2.28
HoundourGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005017Common$3.50–
HoundourMegalo Cannon 201346Common$3.00–
HoundourDarkness, and to Light... 2001081Common$2.65€1.43
Houndour (U)Crossing the Ruins... 2000039Uncommon$2.27€1.51
HoundourUltradimensional Beasts 201728Common$2.05€0.38
HoundourStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 202597Common$2.00€0.44
HoundourStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025449Common$2.00€0.52
Houndourex Start Decks 202371$2.00€0.12
HoundourHydreigon Half Deck 20125$2.00€1.57
HoundourRevival Legends 201042Common$2.00€0.75
HoundourGengar VMAX High-Class Deck 20214$1.60€0.13
Team Rocket's HoundourStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 202599Common$1.00€0.25
Houndour (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 2021102$0.68€0.21
HoundourStart Deck 100 2021261from $0.49€0.05
HoundourSuper-Burst Impact 201820Common$0.26€0.12
HoundourGenerations Start Decks 202476$0.25€0.24
HoundourRuler of the Black Flame 202371Common$0.24€0.04
HoundourSingle Strike Master 202144Common$0.23€0.08
HoundourViolet ex 202317Common$0.19€0.04
Team Rocket's HoundourThe Glory of Team Rocket 202516Common$0.11€0.06
HoundourNight Wanderer 20247Common$0.10–
HoundourVMAX Climax 2021102$0.10€0.15
HoundourTyranitar Constructed Standard Deck 20107––
HoundourL-P: Legends Promos 200950Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl