sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 40 cards · 29 sets

Japanese Heatran cards

Every Japanese Heatran card in the Pokémon TCG: 40 cards from 29 Japanese sets, from DP-P Promotional cards (2006) to Abyss Eye (2026). The most valuable today is Heatran EX (Team Plasma) #52 from Spiral Force, worth about $35.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Heatran Pokémon cards

40Heatran cards
29Sets
$35.00Most valuable
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Heatran cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Heatran card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Heatran cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Heatran cards

  1. Heatran EX (Team Plasma) #52 – Spiral Force Heatran EX (Team Plasma)Spiral Force · #52 $35.00 · €66.84
  2. Heatran LV.X #15 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky Heatran LV.XIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #15 $24.99
  3. Heatran (Mirror Holofoil) #84 – The Best of XY Heatran (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #84 from $14.99 · €1.34
  4. Heatran #524 – Cry from the Mysterious HeatranCry from the Mysterious · #524 $14.00
  5. Heatran GX #63 – GG End Heatran GXGG End · #63 $10.62 · €5.64
  6. Heatran #21 – Advent of Arceus HeatranAdvent of Arceus · #21 $7.29
  7. Heatran VMAX #80 – Space Juggler Heatran VMAXSpace Juggler · #80 $5.92 · €4.13
  8. Heatran #233 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos HeatranSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #233 $5.00
  9. Heatran EX (Team Plasma) #6 – Spiral Force Heatran EX (Team Plasma)Spiral Force · #6 $5.00 · €4.44
  10. Heatran #p609007 – Heatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit HeatranHeatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit · #p609007 from $3.99
  11. Heatran #84 – GX Starter Decks HeatranGX Starter Decks · #84 from $3.50 · €0.09
  12. Heatran GX #55 – GG End Heatran GXGG End · #55 $3.22 · €3.53

Every Heatran card

All 40 Japanese Heatran cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Heatran EX (Team Plasma)Spiral Force 201252Super Rare$35.00€66.84
Heatran LV.XIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200815Rare Holo LV.X$24.99–
Heatran (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201784from $14.99€1.34
HeatranCry from the Mysterious 2008524Holo Rare$14.00–
Heatran GXGG End 201963Hyper Rare$10.62€5.64
HeatranAdvent of Arceus 200921Holo Rare$7.29–
Heatran VMAXSpace Juggler 202280Hyper Rare$5.92€4.13
HeatranSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016233$5.00–
Heatran EX (Team Plasma)Spiral Force 20126Rare$5.00€4.44
HeatranHeatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit 2008p609007from $3.99–
HeatranGX Starter Decks 201884from $3.50€0.09
Heatran GXGG End 201955Super Rare$3.22€3.53
HeatranSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016167from $3.13€3.40
HeatranRegigigas LV.X Collection Pack 20093$2.99–
HeatranS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019149Common$2.49€1.26
Heatran VSpace Juggler 202272Super Rare$2.23€1.93
HeatranThe Best of XY 201784$2.00€0.33
HeatranDP-P Promotional cards 200683$2.00€0.59
HeatranPremium Champion Pack 201682$1.99€0.66
HeatranExplosive Walker 202011Rare$1.68€0.76
HeatranM Master Deck Build Box Speed Style 201521–€1.50
Radiant HeatranBattle Region 202211Kagayaku$1.13€0.99
Heatran GXGG End 20194Double Rare$1.05€0.98
Heatran VMAXSpace Juggler 202215Triple Rare$0.87€0.83
HeatranUltra Sun 201742Rare$0.70€0.93
HeatranSM5+: Ultra Force 20187$0.69€0.86
Heatran VSpace Juggler 202214Double Rare$0.65€0.83
HeatranTransformation Mask 202476Rare$0.57€0.18
HeatranPhantom Gate 201458Rarefrom $0.50€0.92
HeatranThunderclap Spark 201813Rare$0.49€0.54
HeatranGenerations Start Decks 202484from $0.35€0.46
HeatranGX Ultra Shiny 201881$0.35€0.28
HeatranAbyss Eye 20267Uncommon$0.27€0.03
HeatranStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025503Commonfrom $0.25€0.50
HeatranShiny Star V 202020$0.19€0.15
HeatranStar Birth 202268Uncommon$0.15€0.06
HeatranGX Starter Decks 201816from $0.15€1.02
Heatran (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201881––
HeatranDPt-P Promotional cards 200850––
Heatran LV.XDP-P Promotional cards 200692––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl