sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 9 cards · 7 sets

Japanese Jangmo-o cards

Every Japanese Jangmo-o card in the Pokémon TCG: 9 cards from 7 Japanese sets, from SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos (2016) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The most valuable today is Jangmo-o #45 from SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos, worth about €11.14 on Cardmarket. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Jangmo-o Pokémon cards

9Jangmo-o cards
7Sets
€11.14Most valuable
2016First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Jangmo-o cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Jangmo-o card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Jangmo-o cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Jangmo-o cards

  1. Jangmo-o #45 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos Jangmo-oSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #45 €11.14
  2. Jangmo-o #39 – Islands Await You Jangmo-oIslands Await You · #39 from $4.00 · €0.87
  3. Jangmo-o #38 – Ultradimensional Beasts Jangmo-oUltradimensional Beasts · #38 $3.49 · €0.44
  4. Jangmo-o #33 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos Jangmo-oSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #33 from $3.00 · €1.82
  5. Jangmo-o #69 – Alter Genesis Jangmo-oAlter Genesis · #69 $1.80 · €0.82
  6. Jangmo-o #68 – Alter Genesis Jangmo-oAlter Genesis · #68 $0.90 · €0.14
  7. Jangmo-o #39 – Dragon Storm Jangmo-oDragon Storm · #39 $0.40 · €0.08
  8. Jangmo-o #89 – MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration Jangmo-oMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration · #89 $0.28 · €0.02
  9. Jangmo-o #50 – Storm Emeralda Jangmo-oStorm Emeralda · #50 $0.18 · €0.04

Every Jangmo-o card

All 9 Japanese Jangmo-o cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Jangmo-oSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 201645–€11.14
Jangmo-oIslands Await You 201739Commonfrom $4.00€0.87
Jangmo-oUltradimensional Beasts 201738Common$3.49€0.44
Jangmo-oSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 201633from $3.00€1.82
Jangmo-oAlter Genesis 201969Common$1.80€0.82
Jangmo-oAlter Genesis 201968Common$0.90€0.14
Jangmo-oDragon Storm 201839Common$0.40€0.08
Jangmo-oMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202689$0.28€0.02
Jangmo-oStorm Emeralda 202650Common$0.18€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl