sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 11 sets

Japanese Palpitoad cards

Every Japanese Palpitoad card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 11 Japanese sets, from Red Collection (2011) to Black Bolt (2025). The most valuable today is Palpitoad #108 from Black Bolt, worth about $6.07 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Palpitoad Pokémon cards

15Palpitoad cards
11Sets
$6.07Most valuable
2011First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Palpitoad cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Palpitoad card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Palpitoad cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Palpitoad cards

  1. Palpitoad #108 – Black Bolt PalpitoadBlack Bolt · #108 $6.07 · €4.50
  2. Palpitoad (Master Ball Pattern) #23 – Black Bolt Palpitoad (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #23 $3.16 · €3.14
  3. Palpitoad #33 – EX Battle Boost PalpitoadEX Battle Boost · #33 $3.16 · €1.16
  4. Palpitoad #8 – Reshiram-EX Battle Strength Deck PalpitoadReshiram-EX Battle Strength Deck · #8 from $1.99 · €0.33
  5. Palpitoad #23 – Rage of the Broken Heavens PalpitoadRage of the Broken Heavens · #23 from $1.70 · €0.27
  6. Palpitoad #14 – Spiral Force PalpitoadSpiral Force · #14 from $1.00 · €0.36
  7. Palpitoad #16 – Dragon Blast PalpitoadDragon Blast · #16 $1.00
  8. Palpitoad #14 – Red Collection PalpitoadRed Collection · #14 $0.85 · €0.39
  9. Palpitoad (Poke Ball Pattern) #23 – Black Bolt Palpitoad (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #23 $0.23 · €0.48
  10. Palpitoad #24 – Rebellion Crash PalpitoadRebellion Crash · #24 $0.20 · €0.12
  11. Palpitoad #32 – Dream League PalpitoadDream League · #32 $0.18 · €0.05
  12. Palpitoad #24 – Ruler of the Black Flame PalpitoadRuler of the Black Flame · #24 $0.15 · €0.02

Every Palpitoad card

All 15 Japanese Palpitoad cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
PalpitoadBlack Bolt 2025108Art Rare$6.07€4.50
Palpitoad (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202523Common$3.16€3.14
PalpitoadEX Battle Boost 201333$3.16€1.16
PalpitoadReshiram-EX Battle Strength Deck 20118from $1.99€0.33
PalpitoadRage of the Broken Heavens 201523Commonfrom $1.70€0.27
PalpitoadSpiral Force 201214Commonfrom $1.00€0.36
PalpitoadDragon Blast 201216Uncommon$1.00–
PalpitoadRed Collection 201114Common$0.85€0.39
Palpitoad (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202523Common$0.23€0.48
PalpitoadRebellion Crash 202024Common$0.20€0.12
PalpitoadDream League 201932Common$0.18€0.05
PalpitoadRuler of the Black Flame 202324Common$0.15€0.02
PalpitoadJet-Black Spirit 202138Common$0.12€0.04
PalpitoadBlack Bolt 202523Common$0.07€0.03
Palpitoad (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201333––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl