sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 22 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Pineco cards

Every Japanese Pineco card in the Pokémon TCG: 22 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from Crossing the Ruins... (2000) to The Glory of Team Rocket (2025). The most valuable today is Pineco #012 from Split Earth, worth about $7.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Pineco Pokémon cards

22Pineco cards
18Sets
$7.00Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Pineco cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Pineco card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Pineco cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Pineco cards

  1. Pineco #012 – Split Earth PinecoSplit Earth · #012 $7.00
  2. Pineco #011 – Split Earth PinecoSplit Earth · #011 $6.51
  3. Pineco #011 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean PinecoGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #011 $6.50
  4. Pineco (Reverse Holofoil) #6 – Revival Legends Pineco (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends · #6 from $5.00 · €1.10
  5. Pineco #260 – Cry from the Mysterious PinecoCry from the Mysterious · #260 $3.99
  6. Pineco #50 – SV-P Promotional Cards PinecoSV-P Promotional Cards · #50 $3.69 · €0.87
  7. Pineco #3 – Steelix Constructed Standard Deck PinecoSteelix Constructed Standard Deck · #3 from $3.50 · €0.74
  8. Pineco #005 – Darkness, and to Light... PinecoDarkness, and to Light... · #005 $1.37 · €0.71
  9. Pineco #6 – Revival Legends PinecoRevival Legends · #6 $1.20 · €0.68
  10. Pineco #4 – Wild Blaze PinecoWild Blaze · #4 from $1.00 · €0.42
  11. Pineco #3 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions PinecoMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #3 $1.00
  12. Pineco #198 – Shiny Treasure ex PinecoShiny Treasure ex · #198 $0.99 · €1.04

Every Pineco card

All 22 Japanese Pineco cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
PinecoSplit Earth 2002012Common$7.00–
PinecoSplit Earth 2002011Common$6.51–
PinecoGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005011Common$6.50–
Pineco (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 20106Commonfrom $5.00€1.10
PinecoCry from the Mysterious 2008260Common$3.99–
PinecoSV-P Promotional Cards 202450Common$3.69€0.87
PinecoSteelix Constructed Standard Deck 20103from $3.50€0.74
PinecoDarkness, and to Light... 2001005Common$1.37€0.71
PinecoRevival Legends 20106Common$1.20€0.68
PinecoWild Blaze 20144Commonfrom $1.00€0.42
PinecoMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 20033Common$1.00–
PinecoShiny Treasure ex 2023198Shiny Rare$0.99€1.04
Pinecoex Start Decks 20231from $0.95€0.14
PinecoCrossing the Ruins... 2000005Common$0.79€0.60
Pineco (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Treasure ex 20238$0.31€0.27
PinecoLegendary Heartbeat 20208Common$0.21€0.15
PinecoViolet ex 20231Common$0.17€0.03
PinecoSuper-Burst Impact 201812Common$0.15€0.10
PinecoThe Glory of Team Rocket 20251Common$0.12€0.07
PinecoShiny Treasure ex 20238$0.09€0.03
PinecoCyber Judge 20242Common$0.07€0.05
PinecoClay Burst 20234Common$0.07€0.05

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl