sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 36 cards · 23 sets

Japanese Raikou cards

Every Japanese Raikou card in the Pokémon TCG: 36 cards from 23 Japanese sets, from Awakening Legends (2000) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The most valuable today is Rocket's Raikou #94 from Pokemon VS, worth about $212.50 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Raikou Pokémon cards

36Raikou cards
23Sets
$212.50Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Raikou cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Raikou card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Raikou cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Raikou cards

  1. Rocket's Raikou #94 – Pokemon VS Rocket's RaikouPokemon VS · #94 $212.50 · €305.08
  2. Raikou & Suicune Legend (Reverse Holofoil) #68 – Revival Legends Raikou & Suicune Legend (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends · #68 $80.00
  3. Raikou #029 – Awakening Legends RaikouAwakening Legends · #029 $76.62 · €129.75
  4. Raikou & Suicune Legend #68 – Revival Legends Raikou & Suicune LegendRevival Legends · #68 from $70.00
  5. Raikou EX #71 – Dark Rush Raikou EXDark Rush · #71 $50.00 · €48.28
  6. Raikou ex #108 – Storm Emeralda Raikou exStorm Emeralda · #108 $46.58 · €34.31
  7. Raikou & Suicune Legend #67 – Revival Legends Raikou & Suicune LegendRevival Legends · #67 $45.00
  8. Raikou #61 – L-P: Legends Promos RaikouL-P: Legends Promos · #61 $45.00 · €85.53
  9. Raikou #293 – Shining Darkness RaikouShining Darkness · #293 $37.99
  10. Raikou #038 – Split Earth RaikouSplit Earth · #038 $36.00 · €28.47
  11. Raikou V #218 – VSTAR Universe Raikou VVSTAR Universe · #218 $32.29 · €29.33
  12. Raikou #15 – Legendary Heartbeat RaikouLegendary Heartbeat · #15 $26.85 · €28.11

Every Raikou card

All 36 Japanese Raikou cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Rocket's RaikouPokemon VS 200194Holo Rare$212.50€305.08
Raikou & Suicune Legend (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201068Rare Holo LEGEND$80.00–
RaikouAwakening Legends 2000029Holo Rare$76.62€129.75
Raikou & Suicune LegendRevival Legends 201068Rare Holo LEGENDfrom $70.00–
Raikou EXDark Rush 201171Super Rare$50.00€48.28
Raikou exStorm Emeralda 2026108Special Art Rare$46.58€34.31
Raikou & Suicune LegendRevival Legends 201067Rare Holo LEGEND$45.00–
RaikouL-P: Legends Promos 200961Common$45.00€85.53
RaikouShining Darkness 2007293Holo Rare$37.99–
RaikouSplit Earth 2002038Rare$36.00€28.47
Raikou VVSTAR Universe 2022218Special Art Rare$32.29€29.33
RaikouLegendary Heartbeat 202015Amazing Rare$26.85€28.11
Raikou exAqua Deck Kit 200314$24.99–
RaikouNeo Premium File 3 2000243$13.98€9.67
RaikouMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 2026162$10.49€7.11
Raikou EXDark Rush 201125Rare$8.13€8.01
RaikouXY8-Br: Red Flash 201526Rare$6.53€3.21
Raikou exStorm Emeralda 202692Super Rare$5.87€5.57
Raikou (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201944$3.15€0.79
RaikouGX Starter Decks 201835from $3.00€1.87
RaikouThe Best of XY 201733$3.00€3.60
RaikouSM3+: Shining Legends 201733Rare$2.69€0.89
Raikou VStart Deck 100 2021137$2.23€1.22
RaikouGX Ultra Shiny 201834$1.30€0.72
RaikouSuper-Burst Impact 201837Rare$1.07€0.97
RaikouTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201944$0.81€0.53
Raikou VVSTAR Universe 202238Double Rare$0.59€0.63
Raikou exStorm Emeralda 202624Double Rare$0.37€0.23
RaikouMega Symphonia 202530Rare$0.37€0.09
Raikou (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201834––
Raikou (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201733––
Raikou & Suicune Legend (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201067Rare Holo LEGEND––
RaikouL-P: Legends Promos 200964Common––
Rocket's Raikou exPCG-P Promotional cards 200426––
Rocket's Raikou exPCG-P Promotional cards 200435––
RaikouSplit Earth 2002039Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl