sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 38 cards · 28 sets

Japanese Suicune cards

Every Japanese Suicune card in the Pokémon TCG: 38 cards from 28 Japanese sets, from Awakening Legends (2000) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Rocket's Suicune #96 from Pokemon VS, worth about $349.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Suicune Pokémon cards

38Suicune cards
28Sets
$349.99Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Suicune cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Suicune card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Suicune cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Suicune cards

  1. Rocket's Suicune #96 – Pokemon VS Rocket's SuicunePokemon VS · #96 $349.99 · €507.42
  2. Rocket's Suicune ex #069 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Rocket's Suicune exRocket Gang Strikes Back · #069 from $239.99 · €323.00
  3. Suicune #031 – The Town on No Map SuicuneThe Town on No Map · #031 $150.00
  4. Suicune #60 – L-P: Legends Promos SuicuneL-P: Legends Promos · #60 $86.50 · €55.98
  5. Suicune #021 – Awakening Legends SuicuneAwakening Legends · #021 $79.03 · €200.01
  6. Suicune & Entei Legend #66 – Revival Legends Suicune & Entei LegendRevival Legends · #66 €69.52
  7. Suicune ex #27 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Suicune exMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #27 $70.00 · €94.79
  8. Suicune GX #106 – Super-Burst Impact Suicune GXSuper-Burst Impact · #106 $60.00 · €66.37
  9. Suicune & Entei Legend #65 – Revival Legends Suicune & Entei LegendRevival Legends · #65 $60.00
  10. Suicune V #215 – VSTAR Universe Suicune VVSTAR Universe · #215 $44.09 · €43.58
  11. Suicune #030 – The Town on No Map SuicuneThe Town on No Map · #030 $29.90
  12. Suicune #26 – P Promotional cards SuicuneP Promotional cards · #26 from $25.00 · €31.28

Every Suicune card

All 38 Japanese Suicune cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Rocket's SuicunePokemon VS 200196Holo Rare$349.99€507.42
Rocket's Suicune exRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004069Holo Rarefrom $239.99€323.00
SuicuneThe Town on No Map 2002031Holo Rare$150.00–
SuicuneL-P: Legends Promos 200960Common$86.50€55.98
SuicuneAwakening Legends 2000021Holo Rare$79.03€200.01
Suicune & Entei LegendRevival Legends 201066Rare Holo LEGEND–€69.52
Suicune exMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200327Holo Rare$70.00€94.79
Suicune GXSuper-Burst Impact 2018106Hyper Rare$60.00€66.37
Suicune & Entei LegendRevival Legends 201065Rare Holo LEGEND$60.00–
Suicune VVSTAR Universe 2022215Special Art Rare$44.09€43.58
SuicuneThe Town on No Map 2002030Rare$29.90–
SuicuneP Promotional cards 200126from $25.00€31.28
SuicunePCG-P Promotional cards 200439$23.00€77.72
Suicune GXSuper-Burst Impact 201898Super Rare$19.98€16.31
SuicuneNeo Premium File 3 2000245$19.06€23.15
SuicuneRage of the Broken Heavens 201520Rare$14.01€11.69
Suicune VSkyscraping Perfection 202168Super Rare$11.55€10.37
SuicuneShining Darkness 2007295Holo Rare$9.99–
SuicuneShiny Star V 2020221Shiny Rare$9.45€23.41
SuicuneMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201610$7.48€4.96
SuicuneSV-P Promotional Cards 2024194Promofrom $5.00€1.76
SuicuneXY-P: XY Promos 2013205Commonfrom $5.00€19.14
Suicune GXSuper-Burst Impact 201828Double Rare$3.55€4.00
SuicuneThunderclap Spark 201818Rare$3.07€8.25
SuicuneS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019150Common$2.48€7.01
SuicuneInfinity Zone 202016Rare$1.79€1.38
Suicune exPokemon TCG Classic: Blastoise 202310$1.78€5.42
Suicune VStart Deck 100 202192$1.51€4.38
SuicuneBlastoise + Kyurem-EX Combo Deck 20134$1.49€2.43
SuicuneStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025174Common$1.40€0.47
Suicune VSkyscraping Perfection 20211Double Rare$1.22€1.08
Suicune VVSTAR Universe 202224Double Rare$0.51€0.71
SuicuneShiny Star V 202033$0.40€0.23
SuicuneGenerations Start Decks 202431$0.25€0.82
SuicuneInferno X 202526Rare$0.18€0.10
Suicune & Entei Legend (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201065Rare Holo LEGEND––
Suicune & Entei Legend (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201066Rare Holo LEGEND––
SuicuneL-P: Legends Promos 200963Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl