sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 15 cards · 14 sets

Japanese Sealeo cards

Every Japanese Sealeo card in the Pokémon TCG: 15 cards from 14 Japanese sets, from Aqua Deck Kit (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Team Aqua's Sealeo #9 from Aqua Deck Kit, worth about $3.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Sealeo Pokémon cards

15Sealeo cards
14Sets
$3.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Sealeo cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Sealeo card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Sealeo cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Sealeo cards

  1. Team Aqua's Sealeo #9 – Aqua Deck Kit Team Aqua's SealeoAqua Deck Kit · #9 $3.00
  2. Sealeo #028 – Mirage Forest SealeoMirage Forest · #028 $2.50
  3. Team Aqua's Sealeo #4 – Magma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis Team Aqua's SealeoMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis · #4 $2.25 · €2.47
  4. Sealeo #17 – Bonds to the End of Time SealeoBonds to the End of Time · #17 $2.25 · €0.68
  5. Sealeo #20 – Wild Blaze SealeoWild Blaze · #20 from $2.00 · €0.53
  6. Sealeo #422 – Secret of the Lakes SealeoSecret of the Lakes · #422 $2.00
  7. Team Aqua's Sealeo #10 – Aqua Deck Kit Team Aqua's SealeoAqua Deck Kit · #10 from $1.99
  8. Sealeo #21 – Alter Genesis SealeoAlter Genesis · #21 $1.48 · €0.13
  9. Sealeo #13 – Dragon Blade SealeoDragon Blade · #13 $1.25 · €0.28
  10. Sealeo #25 – XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm SealeoXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm · #25 $1.00
  11. Sealeo #23 – Silver Lance SealeoSilver Lance · #23 $0.27 · €0.07
  12. Sealeo #189 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection SealeoStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #189 from $0.25 · €0.30

Every Sealeo card

All 15 Japanese Sealeo cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Team Aqua's SealeoAqua Deck Kit 20039$3.00–
SealeoMirage Forest 2005028Rare$2.50–
Team Aqua's SealeoMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis 20154Common$2.25€2.47
SealeoBonds to the End of Time 200817Uncommon$2.25€0.68
SealeoWild Blaze 201420Commonfrom $2.00€0.53
SealeoSecret of the Lakes 2007422Uncommon$2.00–
Team Aqua's SealeoAqua Deck Kit 200310from $1.99–
SealeoAlter Genesis 201921Common$1.48€0.13
SealeoDragon Blade 201213Common$1.25€0.28
SealeoXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 201425Common$1.00–
SealeoSilver Lance 202123Common$0.27€0.07
SealeoStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025189Commonfrom $0.25€0.30
SealeoSuper Electric Breaker 202428Common$0.10€0.05
SealeoWorld Champions Pack 200721––
SealeoUndone Seal 200431Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl