sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 13 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Staravia cards

Every Japanese Staravia card in the Pokémon TCG: 13 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from Space-Time Creation (2006) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Staravia #p609381 from Entry Pack '08: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $4.00. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Staravia Pokémon cards

13Staravia cards
12Sets
from $4.00Highest price
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Staravia cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Staravia card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Staravia cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Staravia cards

  1. Staravia #p609381 – Entry Pack '08 StaraviaEntry Pack '08 · #p609381 from $4.00 · €0.59
  2. Staravia #45 – DP-P Promotional cards StaraviaDP-P Promotional cards · #45 $3.50 · €2.48
  3. Staravia #44 – Thunder Knuckle StaraviaThunder Knuckle · #44 from $2.50
  4. Staravia #10 – DPt Gift Box (Piplup) StaraviaDPt Gift Box (Piplup) · #10 from $2.00
  5. Staravia #22 – DP-P Promotional cards StaraviaDP-P Promotional cards · #22 $2.00 · from €7.95
  6. Staravia #458 – Space-Time Creation StaraviaSpace-Time Creation · #458 $2.00
  7. Staravia #52 – XY8-Br: Red Flash StaraviaXY8-Br: Red Flash · #52 from $1.45 · €0.30
  8. Staravia #83 – Infinity Zone StaraviaInfinity Zone · #83 $1.00 · €0.17
  9. Staravia #76 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky StaraviaIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #76 from $0.70
  10. Larry's Staravia #591 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Larry's StaraviaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #591 $0.48 · €0.37
  11. Staravia #79 – Star Birth StaraviaStar Birth · #79 $0.17 · €0.03
  12. Staravia #64 – Scarlet ex StaraviaScarlet ex · #64 $0.10 · €0.02

Every Staravia card

All 13 Japanese Staravia cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
StaraviaEntry Pack '08 2007p609381from $4.00€0.59
StaraviaDP-P Promotional cards 200645$3.50€2.48
StaraviaThunder Knuckle 201244Commonfrom $2.50–
StaraviaDPt Gift Box (Piplup) 200810from $2.00–
StaraviaDP-P Promotional cards 200622$2.00from €7.95
StaraviaSpace-Time Creation 2006458Uncommon$2.00–
StaraviaXY8-Br: Red Flash 201552Uncommonfrom $1.45€0.30
StaraviaInfinity Zone 202083Common$1.00€0.17
StaraviaIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200876Uncommonfrom $0.70–
Larry's StaraviaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025591Common$0.48€0.37
StaraviaStar Birth 202279Common$0.17€0.03
StaraviaScarlet ex 202364Common$0.10€0.02
StaraviaAwakened Heroes 201739Commonfrom $0.10€0.17

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl