sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 27 cards · 21 sets

Japanese Sudowoodo cards

Every Japanese Sudowoodo card in the Pokémon TCG: 27 cards from 21 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Sudowoodo #058 from Wind from the Sea, worth about $149.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Sudowoodo Pokémon cards

27Sudowoodo cards
21Sets
$149.99Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Sudowoodo cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Sudowoodo card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Sudowoodo cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Sudowoodo cards

  1. Sudowoodo #058 – Wind from the Sea SudowoodoWind from the Sea · #058 $149.99 · €61.54
  2. Sudowoodo #072 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean SudowoodoGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #072 from $49.99 · €23.74
  3. Sudowoodo #319 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos SudowoodoSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #319 from $24.99 · €7.63
  4. Sudowoodo #15 – Trainer Battle Decks SudowoodoTrainer Battle Decks · #15 from $15.00 · €0.50
  5. Sudowoodo #47 – SoulSilver Collection SudowoodoSoulSilver Collection · #47 $13.29 · €7.70
  6. Sudowoodo #185 – Neo Premium File 3 SudowoodoNeo Premium File 3 · #185 $9.63 · €6.44
  7. Sudowoodo #80 – Snow Hazard SudowoodoSnow Hazard · #80 $9.11 · €5.79
  8. Sudowoodo #057 – Wind from the Sea SudowoodoWind from the Sea · #057 $8.42 · €15.01
  9. Sudowoodo #180 – GX Ultra Shiny SudowoodoGX Ultra Shiny · #180 $8.25 · €3.89
  10. Sudowoodo (Mirror Holofoil) #54 – GX Ultra Shiny Sudowoodo (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #54 $5.00 · €0.92
  11. Sudowoodo #51 – SM4+: GX Battle Boost SudowoodoSM4+: GX Battle Boost · #51 $2.80 · €1.22
  12. Sudowoodo #214 – Secret of the Lakes SudowoodoSecret of the Lakes · #214 $2.00

Every Sudowoodo card

All 27 Japanese Sudowoodo cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
SudowoodoWind from the Sea 2002058Holo Rare$149.99€61.54
SudowoodoGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005072Rarefrom $49.99€23.74
SudowoodoSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016319from $24.99€7.63
SudowoodoTrainer Battle Decks 201915from $15.00€0.50
SudowoodoSoulSilver Collection 200947Holo Rare$13.29€7.70
SudowoodoNeo Premium File 3 2000185$9.63€6.44
SudowoodoSnow Hazard 202380Art Rare$9.11€5.79
SudowoodoWind from the Sea 2002057Rare$8.42€15.01
SudowoodoGX Ultra Shiny 2018180Shiny Rare$8.25€3.89
Sudowoodo (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201854$5.00€0.92
SudowoodoSM4+: GX Battle Boost 201751$2.80€1.22
SudowoodoSecret of the Lakes 2007214Rare$2.00–
SudowoodoRage of the Broken Heavens 201548Uncommon$1.96€0.41
Sudowoodosm1+: Enhanced Expansion Pack Sun & Moon 201730Common$0.99€0.42
SudowoodoEntry Pack '08 2007p609368$0.99–
SudowoodoGX Ultra Shiny 201854$0.97€0.20
SudowoodoSword 201929Common$0.91€0.03
Sudowoodoex Start Decks 202358$0.86€0.21
SudowoodoGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000051Common$0.77€0.55
SudowoodoSuper-Burst Impact 201849Common$0.71€0.15
Sudowoodo (Mirror Holofoil)Dark Phantasma 202237Common$0.62€0.32
SudowoodoDark Phantasma 202237Common$0.22€0.08
SudowoodoTime Gazer 202234Common$0.19€0.05
SudowoodoSnow Hazard 202341Uncommon$0.14€0.09
SudowoodoNinja Spinner 202643Uncommon$0.13€0.03
Ethan's SudowoodoHeat Wave Arena 202541Common$0.07€0.03
Sudowoodo (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection 200947Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl