sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 24 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Turtonator cards

Every Japanese Turtonator card in the Pokémon TCG: 24 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos (2016) to Nihil Zero (2026). The most valuable today is Turtonator GX #56 from Islands Await You, worth about $30.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Turtonator Pokémon cards

24Turtonator cards
16Sets
$30.00Most valuable
2016First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Turtonator cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Turtonator card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Turtonator cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Turtonator cards

  1. Turtonator GX #56 – Islands Await You Turtonator GXIslands Await You · #56 $30.00 · €9.90
  2. Turtonator #12 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos TurtonatorSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #12 from $25.00 · €29.99
  3. Turtonator GX #212 – GX Ultra Shiny Turtonator GXGX Ultra Shiny · #212 $10.00 · €4.53
  4. Turtonator #136 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection TurtonatorStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #136 $7.99 · €0.50
  5. Turtonator #22 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos TurtonatorSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #22 $7.00 · €2.50
  6. Turtonator GX #51 – Islands Await You Turtonator GXIslands Await You · #51 $6.01 · €6.37
  7. Turtonator #5 – Fire Starter Set V TurtonatorFire Starter Set V · #5 $4.49 · €0.61
  8. Turtonator (Mirror Holofoil) #103 – GX Ultra Shiny Turtonator (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #103 $4.49 · €0.42
  9. Turtonator #21 – GX Starter Decks TurtonatorGX Starter Decks · #21 from $3.89 · €0.20
  10. Turtonator #323 – Start Deck 100 TurtonatorStart Deck 100 · #323 $3.00 · €0.20
  11. Turtonator GX #9 – Islands Await You Turtonator GXIslands Await You · #9 $3.00 · €2.06
  12. Turtonator #2 – Rockruff Full Power Deck TurtonatorRockruff Full Power Deck · #2 $3.00 · €0.76

Every Turtonator card

All 24 Japanese Turtonator cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Turtonator GXIslands Await You 201756Hyper Rare$30.00€9.90
TurtonatorSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 201612from $25.00€29.99
Turtonator GXGX Ultra Shiny 2018212Shiny Secret Rare$10.00€4.53
TurtonatorStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025136Common$7.99€0.50
TurtonatorSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 201622$7.00€2.50
Turtonator GXIslands Await You 201751Super Rare$6.01€6.37
TurtonatorFire Starter Set V 20195$4.49€0.61
Turtonator (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 2018103$4.49€0.42
TurtonatorGX Starter Decks 201821from $3.89€0.20
TurtonatorStart Deck 100 2021323$3.00€0.20
Turtonator GXIslands Await You 20179Double Rare$3.00€2.06
TurtonatorRockruff Full Power Deck 20162Common$3.00€0.76
TurtonatorStellar Miracle 2024105Art Rare$1.72€1.38
TurtonatorS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019211Common$1.12€0.57
TurtonatorSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 201654$1.00–
TurtonatorBlue Sky Stream 202149Uncommon$0.84€0.02
TurtonatorDragon Storm 201837Uncommon$0.79€0.09
TurtonatorGX Ultra Shiny 2018103$0.75€0.19
TurtonatorUltra Sun 201724Common$0.50€0.07
TurtonatorNihil Zero 202617Uncommon$0.11€0.04
TurtonatorParadise Dragona 202444Uncommon$0.09€0.02
TurtonatorStellar Miracle 202415Common$0.08€0.04
TurtonatorAncient Koraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20243––
Turtonator (Mirror Holofoil)Fire Starter Set V 20195––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl