sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 30 cards · 22 sets

Japanese Typhlosion cards

Every Japanese Typhlosion card in the Pokémon TCG: 30 cards from 22 Japanese sets, from Neo Premium File 1 (1999) to Heat Wave Arena (2025). The most valuable today is Blaine's Typhlosion #70 from Pokemon VS, worth about $107.75 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Typhlosion Pokémon cards

30Typhlosion cards
22Sets
$107.75Most valuable
1999First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Typhlosion cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Typhlosion card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Typhlosion cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Typhlosion cards

  1. Blaine's Typhlosion #70 – Pokemon VS Blaine's TyphlosionPokemon VS · #70 $107.75 · €112.83
  2. Typhlosion ex #13 – Miracle of the Desert Typhlosion exMiracle of the Desert · #13 $84.99 · €48.47
  3. Typhlosion #106 – Base Expansion Pack TyphlosionBase Expansion Pack · #106 $74.99 · €113.70
  4. Typhlosion #16 – Pokemon-e Starter Deck TyphlosionPokemon-e Starter Deck · #16 $69.99
  5. Typhlosion #021 – Gold, Silver, to a New World... TyphlosionGold, Silver, to a New World... · #021 $55.82 · €126.76
  6. Hisuian Typhlosion V #308 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos Hisuian Typhlosion VS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #308 from $40.00 · €27.07
  7. Dark Typhlosion #022 – Darkness, and to Light... Dark TyphlosionDarkness, and to Light... · #022 $38.43 · €46.79
  8. Typhlosion #3 – L-P: Legends Promos TyphlosionL-P: Legends Promos · #3 from $35.00 · €21.20
  9. Typhlosion #188 – Secret of the Lakes TyphlosionSecret of the Lakes · #188 $35.00
  10. Typhlosion ex #3 – Typhlosion Constructed Starter Deck Typhlosion exTyphlosion Constructed Starter Deck · #3 $35.00
  11. Typhlosion #157 – Neo Premium File 1 TyphlosionNeo Premium File 1 · #157 $28.73
  12. Typhlosion (Delta Species) #034 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Typhlosion (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #034 $20.00 · €23.05

Every Typhlosion card

All 30 Japanese Typhlosion cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Blaine's TyphlosionPokemon VS 200170Common$107.75€112.83
Typhlosion exMiracle of the Desert 200313Holo Rare$84.99€48.47
TyphlosionBase Expansion Pack 2001106Holo Rare$74.99€113.70
TyphlosionPokemon-e Starter Deck 200116$69.99–
TyphlosionGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000021Holo Rare$55.82€126.76
Hisuian Typhlosion VS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019308Commonfrom $40.00€27.07
Dark TyphlosionDarkness, and to Light... 2001022Holo Rare$38.43€46.79
TyphlosionL-P: Legends Promos 20093Commonfrom $35.00€21.20
TyphlosionSecret of the Lakes 2007188Holo Rare$35.00–
Typhlosion exTyphlosion Constructed Starter Deck 20053$35.00–
TyphlosionNeo Premium File 1 1999157Rare$28.73–
Typhlosion (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006034Holo Rare$20.00€23.05
TyphlosionSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016265–€17.83
Ethan's TyphlosionHeat Wave Arena 202570Art Rare$14.28€7.25
TyphlosionSoulSilver Collection 200917Super Rare Holo$13.49€33.07
TyphlosionPCG-P Promotional cards 200451$12.61€24.24
Hisuian Typhlosion VSTARBattle Region 202285Hyper Rare$12.56€6.71
TyphlosionBase Expansion Pack 2001074Rare$8.00€30.57
TyphlosionSoulSilver Collection 200916Uncommon$6.49€3.39
TyphlosionSuper-Burst Impact 201819Rare$5.10€2.01
TyphlosionXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201511Rare$4.75€7.92
TyphlosionGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005014Holo Rare$4.00€35.81
Hisuian Typhlosion VBattle Region 202276Super Rare$3.80€2.57
Typhlosion (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection 200916Uncommon$3.00€7.44
Hisuian TyphlosionTime Gazer 202223Rare$1.32€0.43
Hisuian Typhlosion VSTARBattle Region 202229Triple Rare$0.86€0.89
Hisuian Typhlosion VBattle Region 202228Double Rare$0.73€0.85
Ethan's TyphlosionHeat Wave Arena 202517Rare$0.34€0.14
Typhlosion (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection 200917Super Rare Holo––
TyphlosionP Promotional cards 200117––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl